扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2022年大连装备制造职业技术学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

in those days, the old woman               sit at the gate for hours, waiting for her son to return from the front.

a. could                   b. would                c. might                 d. should
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】在表示过去经常性的行为或动作时用would。句义:在那些日子,这位老妇人经常在门前一坐几小时等待在前线的孩子回来。
单选

which of the following is the best title for the passage?

a.modem technology
b.gadgets for work and play
c.life without digital products
d.a meaningful day
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】a 现代技术 b 工作和玩乐的小玩意 c没有数码产品的生活 d有意义的一天 文章讲了几个人他们在工作和生活中用到的一些数码产品,文中多次提到gadgets,讲了这些物品的利与弊。
单选

— i am sorry but i can’t go there with you.
\r\n— __________. i can go there by myself.

a. i am glad to      b. it’s my pleasure     c. it doesn’t matter       d. not at all
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】对别人的抱歉要表示原谅和理解。选c
单选

my suggestion is _____.

a.we should go by bus
\r\nb.that we go by bus
\r\nc.we may go by bus
\r\nd.that we may go by bus
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】suggetion引导的表语从句要用虚拟语气,that不可省,should可省。选b
单选

what’s wrong with the room for jack in advertisement four?

a. it’s too small.
b. the walls are the wrong color.
c. the man likes old furniture better.
d. it’s too noisy.
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:根据短文最后一段描述,可知杰克想要一个安静的房子,根据第四则广告描述,可知这所房子临近火车站,很吵闹,故选d。
单选

a. everything            b.something             c. nothing                  d.anything

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:根据后文内容while they are watching and listening可知答案为b
单选

a. go             b. come            c. have come                 d. have gone

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:在其他客人都已经离开后还待的太晚是不礼貌的。选d
单选

i have got a friend ______ father is a teacher.

a. who’s     b. whom     c. whose     d. who
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:解析:定语从句。我有个朋友,他的爸爸是老师。这里关系代词要用whose 名词。选c
单选

passage c

       passing through the atlanta airport one morning, i caught one of those trains that take travelers to their boarding gates. the free trains run back and forth(来回)all day long. not many people consider them fun, but i heard laughter(笑声). at the front of the first car were a man and his son who was about five years old.
      “here we go! hold on to me tight(紧紧地)!” the father said. “look out there! see that pilot? i bet(打赌)his walking to his plane.” the son stretched (伸出)his neck to look.
      as i got off, i remembered something i’d wanted to buy. i was early for my flight, so i decided to go back. i did and just as i was about to go back to the train for my gate, i saw that the man and his son had returned, too.
    “i want to ride some more!”
    “more?” the father asked, “you’re not tired?”
    “it is fun!” his son answered.
    “all right,” the father replied, and when a door opened we all got on. i realized that the father and his son were just riding this shuttle together, making it exciting, sharing each other’s company(陪伴).
    there are parents who can afford to send their children to europe or disneyland, but the children turn out rotten(被宠坏). there are parents who live in million-dollar houses and give their children cars and swimming pools, but something goes wrong. why?
    the answer is so simple: parents who care enough to spend time, to pay attention and to try their best. it doesn’t cost a cent(美分), but it is the most valuable thing in the world.

the story probably happen                 .

a. at the airport.               b. at the supermarket.        
c. at the ticket office.       d. at the bus station.
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:passing through the atlanta airport one morning, i caught one of those trains that take travelers to their boarding gates.选a
单选

the plane was late _______ the rain.

a. because            b. since            c. why               d. because of
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:because of 词 because 句子。选d
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。