扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2022年沈阳职业技术学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

a. must                b. might                  c. should                    d. ought

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】一些商标能够证明衣服的贵重,所以购买者希望商标可以永远留着。选b.
单选

we know from the passage that .

a. the author had a big dream at the age of 15.
b. the headmaster was popular with the students.
c. the old man begged every day without stopping.
d. the neighbors took great pity on the old man.
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】判断题。a 作者15岁时有个大梦想。从第一段可知,在15岁时校长的演讲让他懂得了一个道理,没有提到他的梦想。b 校长在学生中很受欢迎。文中没有提到。c这位老人不间断每天行乞。从文章第三段第三行he would do this every single day of his life. d邻居对老人很同情。文章第二段第四行提到邻居难以忍受老人屋里散发的味道。说明他们对老人是嫌弃而非同情。
单选

a.because of            b.except for            c.in addition            d.apart from

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】除了票价,你可能还要考虑其他的方面。这个除了是包含除了的内容的。故选d
单选

the passage mainly tells us that ________.

a. education should make a man improve
b. people can get education in a short time
c. people should be able to get better paying jobs
d. all subjects are so important for a way of living
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】根据短文第三段描述,可知教育有助于一个人提高自身水平。故选a。
单选

a. no one      b. someone      c. anyone      d. everyone

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:say to sb 和某人说。没和任何人说就把裤子剪短了两寸。选c
单选

we must be careful with fire, or it ______.

a. can be            b. warms our houses               c. might burn us                  d. will help us
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:细节理解题,根据文中语句“be careless with fire, and it will burn you. ”理解可知。c
单选

passgae a

    recycling is one of the best environmental success stories of the late 20th century. but we could do more. people must not see recycling as fashionable, but essential.
    the japanese are very good at recycling because they live in a crowded country. they do not have much space. they do not want to share their limited space with rubbish. but even so, tokyo area alone is estimated to have three million tons of leftover rubbish at present.
    in 1996, the united states recycled and composted (制成肥料) 57 million tons of waste (27% of the nation's solid waste). this is 57 million tons of waste which did not go into landfills and incinerators (焚化炉). in doing this, 7,000 rubbish collection programs and recycling centers helped the authorities.
    in rockford, a city in illinois, us, its officials choose one house each week and check its garbage (废物). if the garbage does not contain any newspapers or aluminum (铝) cans, then the resident of the house gets a prize of at least $1,000.

    in japan, certain cities give children weekly supplies of tissue paper and toilet paper in exchange for a weekly collection of newspapers.

in one year britain recycles:
● 1 out of every 3 newspapers.
● 1 out of every 4 glass bottles and jars (罐子).
● 1 out of every 4 items of clothing.
● 1 out of every 3 aluminum drink cans.
in 1999, hong kong transported 1.3 million tons of waste to mainland china for recycling. around 535,000 tons of waste were recycled in hong kong itself.

over half the things we throw away could be recycled. that means we could recycle 10 times as much as we do now.

however, recycling needs a lot of organization and special equipment. also, there is not much use for some recycled material.

which of the following is not true of the japanese?

a they have recycled all their waste.
b they live in a crowded country.
c they are very good at recycling.
d they have to share their limited space with rubbish
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:细节题。a他们已经回收了他们所有的垃圾。由but even so, tokyo area alone is estimated to have three million tons of leftover rubbish at present. 说明他们还有很多垃圾没有得到回收。故是错误的。 b他们住在拥挤的国家。the japanese are very good at recycling because they live in a crowded country. bc正确 d:他们不得不和垃圾分享他们有限的空间。根据对第二段的理解,正确。故选a
单选

which of the following is not true of britain?

a it recycles 1 out of every 3 newspapers each year.
b it recycles 1 out of every 4 glass bottles and jars each year.
c it recycles 1 out of every 4 items of clothing each year.
d it recycles 1 out of every 3 aluminum cans each year.
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:根据in one year britain recycles可知d错误。1 out of every 3 aluminum drink cans.选d
单选

the reading also tells us _________.

a. the prices of food and drinks
b. the address of the eatery
c. the name of the manager
d. the way of getting in touch with the eatery
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:细节理解题。广告的最后给出了电话和网址,让我们知道了联系的方式。选d
单选

               is the special kind of food for the spring festival in china.

a.chicken               b. dumpling              c. fish         d.beaf
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:细节理解题。根据and they often make a special(特别的) kind of food called “dumplings”.描述,可知饺子是春节期间比较特殊的食品。故选b。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。