扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2022年河北东方学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

—do the students in your class study hard?  
\r\n— some of them do; _____ just don't care. 

a. another                  b. the others              c. some others                   d. any other
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】不定代词some 一些,对应另一些some others=some other students
单选

a.a few second’s       b.a few seconds     c.a few seconds’     d.a few-second

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】几秒钟的等待 表达有两种:1.a few seconds’ wait         2.a few second-wait
单选

which of the following is the best title for this passage?

a. lost and found b. an honest man
c. woman or girl? d. an amazing story
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】这个故事发生和发展就是很神奇。所以选d.其中a的意思是失物招领
单选

female mosquitoes lay eggs__________.

a. in human blood       b. in plant juices        c. in water        d. in cold areas
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:she flies to an area of water and deposits her eggs in the water.选c
单选

a. on                 b. with                   c. to                     d. by

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:根据生活常识的内容,可知答案为自学能够学习到很多知识,故选d
单选

wang lin can _____ the violin. listen! he is ______ the violin in the next room.

a. plays; is playing             b. play; playing             c. play; plays        d.playing;played
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:can是情态动词,后跟动词原形。 be 动词ing表示现在进行时。选b
单选

the main idea of the passage is                           .

a. about stress and how to relieve your stress
b. that there are many reasons for having stress
c. that laughing and smiling more can help relieve your stress
d. how to laughing ahd smiling
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:根据文章理解可知选a
单选

this new coat cost me _____the last one i bought two years ago.

a. three times     b. three times as much as    c. three times as much     d. three time much as
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:这件新外套花费了我两年前买的那件的三倍价钱。选b
单选

smoking is _______ the school rules.

a. in     b. to     c. against     d. with
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:解析:be against 违抗,反对。选c
单选

i try to get to work before the ______________(高峰期)starts.

a.rush hour                 b.happy hour                 c.busy hour          d.sad hour
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:a.rush hour高峰期      b.happy hour 快乐时光     c.busy hour忙碌时间     d.sad hour悲伤时光
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。