扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2022年河北传媒学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

according to the last paragraph, the government wil.                   .

a. provide most students with scholarships
b. dismiss some financial aid administrators
c. stop the companies from making student loans
d. go on providing financial support for college students
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】第七段最后一句the good news, however, is that federal loans account for about three quarters of student borrowing, and the government says that money will flow uninterrupted. 可知政府会继续提供不间断的资金支持。
单选

a. since               b. until                   c. when             d. after

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】not...until...用法。直到你在他或她的班级上课,用自己的眼睛去看,你才能给一个老师做评判。
单选

_____ still needs to be discussed.

a. how is the plan to be carried out
b. how the plan is to be carried out
c. why is the plan carried out
d. why the plan carried out

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】主语从句,且时态为一般现在时。可排除acd。这个计划如何被实施仍旧需要讨论。
单选

if you are a student from new jersey, you should send your application before ________.

a. december 20th, 2014           b. december 22nd, 2014          c. december 18th, 2014            d. december 26th, 2014
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】在申请日期一栏可知除纽约市外的学生需要在2014年12月20日之前提交申请。
单选

whats the main idea of this passage?

a. a baby was almost killed by a doctor’s wrong decision.
b. a doctor in australia announced a baby was dead by mistake.
c. a mom in australia saved her baby with “kangaroo care”.
d. a mom in australia invented a new method of saving babies.
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】主旨大意题。根据整篇短文描述,可知本文的主旨是澳大利亚的一个妈妈用袋鼠疗法挽救了孩子的生命,故选c。
单选

my father works in shanghai. i __________ him once a month.

a. hear from          b. hear about           c. listen to       d.hear to
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:hear from sb收到某人的来信。 hear about听说 listen to听……选a
单选

he often helps his mother ____ his little sister.

a. looks after                b. looking after                c. look after            d.looks  forward
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:help sb do sth.选c
单选

the writer felt proud when he                       .

a.got a prize in a writing competition
b.won a nobel prize
c.saved a child from a burning building
d.discovered a new star
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:由六七两段可知,选a
单选

zhai zhigang, the chinese astronaut, made the nation’s first ________ at space walk on 27 sept., 2008.

a. attempt                 b. event                c. reflection               d. solution
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:翟志刚尝试了第一次太空行走。attempt做名词有尝试的意思。选a
单选 a. him          b. me                c. her                  d. them
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:联系前文描述,可知此处指的是给我写一个生日祝福。故选b,我。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。