扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2022年云南特殊教育职业学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

—would you like to go to mount tai with us?
\r\n—                                                

a. yes, i did.            b. no, i didn't.          c. yes, of course.           d. oh, i am fed up with you.
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】would you like 问,不是过去时,不能用a,b回答。d 译为我厌烦你了。c 项:你愿意和我们一起去泰山吗?当然啦。
单选

if you decide to take the tour, you should bring except                   .

a. a fully charged camera
b. enough memory cards or films
c. delicious food
d. comfortable walking shoes
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】第三段携带物品中可知充满电的相机,足够的记忆卡和交卷,喝的,以及舒适的鞋子。
单选

the underlined word “well-rounded” in the passage means “________” in chinese.

a. 圆满的         b. 崭新的            c. 公平的             d. 全面的
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】联系后一句it is not only to teach him to speak, read and write, but also to develop his creative thinking and other abilities. 描述,可知此处指的是教育是全面的。故选d。
单选

a. back      b. down      c. downstairs      d. upstairs

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:由上文可知儿子在楼上,她在楼下,所以她应该上楼go upstairs to选d
单选

the children restaurant was managed by _______________.

a. the government of amsterdam
b. a woman cook
c. the children themselves
d. one of the children’s parents
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:manage和run都是经营管理的意思。 it is run wholly by the children. 选c
单选

passage a

announcements
(1) house for sale. comfortable family home with a large garden on north side of town. three bedrooms, living-room, kitchens, dining-room, bathroom. offers over $35,000
(2) assistant wanted for busy restaurant. some evening and weekend work. all meals free. ring 3320178
(3) join our football team. boys and girls wanted to play in local football team. aged 9----13 meets in green park on friday at 3 p. m.
(4) room to rent(出租). small room to rent in city center flat(公寓)above restaurant. newly painted with modern furniture. near main railway station. buses pass front door. phone 3322108
    mr. brown wants to live near his workplace. mrs. brown wants a house with four bedrooms. the browns’ children don’t care what the house is like as long as the garden is big enough. ann, their daughter has always wanted to work in a restaurant. she thinks it is an exciting place. it’s hard work but she isn’t lazy. you have to work on saturdays and sundays, but you get other days off. it’s not very well paid. but who cares about money?
    tom is a middle school student. he is twelve years old. he stops school at half past three,so he has plenty of time to finish his homework.
    jack, mr. brown’s brother, is looking for a room to rent. he doesn’t care what color the walls are or how old the furniture is. he is getting ready for his drawing. so the house must be quiet.

why didn’t the browns buy the house in advertisement one?

a. it was on the north side of town.
b. there weren’t enough bedrooms.
c. there was no dining room.
d. the garden was too big.
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:根据mrs brown wants a house with four bedrooms. 及第一则广告three bedrooms, a living-room, a kitchen, a dining-room and a bathroom. 描述,可知这所房子只有三个房间,故选b。
单选

passgae b

    barbara’s daughters were three and five years old when their pet dog died. the dog sammy lived to be twelve years old. the girls had never known life without sammy. he had been in the childless family before they were born. he welcomed them with dog kisses. they played with him every day. so when sammy died, the children missed him every day. they kept asking questions about why he left and why he was no longer with them.
   barbara looked for a book that would help her daughters deal with their deep sadness, but unable to find one. yes, there were books about dealing with the death of a pet. but she could not find one that dealt with death honestly at a child’s level. she started writing a book herself.
   for six years barbara worked on her book. she read her words to people. they cried and they loved the book. but publishing companies did not want to publish her book. they felt it was too sad, too real, and people would not buy it. at last one company accepted the book. sammy in the sky is reprinted for the third time. tens of thousands of copies have been sold. people read the book to their children when their dogs die. people buy it in memory of their dogs. it helps children ― and even adults ― deal with the loss of a pet or even a person whom they love.

how old was sammy when he died?

a. three.               b. five.              c. eight.                    d. twelve.
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:the dog sammy lived to be twelve years old.选d
单选

what is the best title for the passage?

a.my daydream        b.my father’s son          c.my famous father          d.my happy family
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:a我的白日梦 b父亲的儿子 c我的名人爸爸 d我的快乐家庭。根据文章可知选b
单选

a.cough              b.enough             c.southern         d.tough

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:a、/ɒ/ b、/ʌ/ c、/ʌ/ d、/ʌ/
单选

we have plenty of time to catch the train.

a.a lot of                b.a lot                c.many            d.kinds of
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:a lot of =lots of 许多,大量修饰可数或不可数名词,many 修饰可数名词。选a
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。