扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2022年浙江工业职业技术学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

__________ taken my advice, you __________ now.

a. if you have; wouldn’t regret
b.if you had; wouldn’t have regretted
c. if you had ; wouldn’t regret
d. you had; wouldn’t regret
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】句义:如果你当时听从我的建议,现在就不会后悔了。虚拟语气,从句与过去事实相反,用过去完成时。主句与现在事实相反,用情态动词would,should,could等加一个与从句一致的动词形式,本句用完成时。
单选

the underlined word ‘decorate’ in paragraph 2 may mean ‘________’.

a. grow    b. cut      c. water    d. beautify
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】装饰的意思选d
单选

foot      /ʊ/

a、tool       b、room       c、cook        d、roof
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:a./u:/       b./u:/       c./ʊ/          d./u:/
单选

why is bamboo used by african poor farmers? because                    .

a. it is cheap        b. it has different colours       c. it is strong       d. it has been used by asians
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:bamboo pipes help poor farmers bring water to their thirsty fields without spending a lot of money.
单选

in asia, bamboo has been used for                            .

a. a short time          b. thousands of years        c. hundreds of years           d. about 100 years
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:many asian countries have used bamboo for hundreds of years.
单选

passage b

    long ago ,there lived in greece a learned man. he was so well known for his good knowledge of almost everything that lots of people from all over the country came to learn from him. the great man taught his students whole-heartedly and answered their questions with great patience.
    one day a student asked him, “ my dear teacher, didn’t you say you yourself have many ,many more questions about things than we do? but i think we students have far more than you.”
    with a smile on his face, the teacher drew two circles ,one as large as a big cake, the other smaller. then he said , “of course, i have learned much more. but it’s wrong to think that a teacher has fewer questions than his students. now, look at these two circles. the inside of the bigger one is my knowledge of things, and the inside of the smaller one is yours. out of the circles is what is still unknown to us. since mine is larger, i have to use the longer line to draw the bigger circle. that means i have more opportunities to face what is still unknown. and that’s why i myself have more questions than you do. the more you learn , the more questions you have. you will never learn enough ,you know.”

the learned man drew two circles to show _____.

a. he was good at drawing circles
b. his knowledge had something to do with the circles
c. why he had more questions than the students
d. how he could get more knowledge
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:理解归纳题,根据文中第三自然段的语句理解可知。c
单选

what is the main idea of the passage?

a. fire can help people in many ways.
b. fire can be both helpful and harmful.
c. fire can burn things and people
d. we must be careful with matches.
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:理解归纳题,根据文中语句“be careful with fire, and it will help you. be careless with fire, and it will burn you. ”理解可知。b
单选

“can’t you stay here a bit longer?”
“______. i must be ______ now.”

a. yes; away             b. yes; off            c. no; away                d. no; off
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:你不能再待会儿吗? 不行,我得走了。选d
单选

a ten-year-old boy can’t go to the water world swimming pool

a. on saturday      b. on sunday      c. on wednesday afternoon       d. on wednesday morning
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:根据文章内容“on wednesday morning the pool is only open to mothers and babies. so mothers can enjoy themselves in the water with their babies. please leave your older children at home on wednesday morning.”可知答案为d
单选

— do you think you can pass the chemistry test yesterday?
— i think i can ________ pass it as i have always been working hard on it and i spent no less than two weeks preparing for it.

a. probably            b. immediately             c. hardly                d. definitely
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:本句答语后半句我学习努力而且花了至少两周准备考试,所以我一定会通过。选d
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。