扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2022年浙江体育职业技术学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

field

a.lied             b. friend               c. belief              d. died
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】[i:]    a [ai]    b[e]    c[i:]     d [ai]
单选

— ______ is your mother?
\r\n— she feels better and better.

a. what               b. who               c. how                d. which
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】问身体状况用how 故选c
单选

i still remember ________ he said to me two years ago.

a. which                  b. what                   c. whom                d. that
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:what引导的名词性从句充当宾语,且what在宾语从句中充当said的宾语。选 b
单选

a. cold                  b. warm                    c. cool                       d. hot

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:到太阳太热了。选d
单选

― do you mind my opening the window?
― _______.

a. no, thanks         b. no. good idea         c. yes, please        d. yes. better not
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:问句:你介意我打开窗吗?答语a,不,谢谢 b, 不,好主意 c,是,请 d是的,最好不要。根据语境,选d
单选

the young officer was very angry because he thought the old soldier_____________.

a. was not friendly to him
b. didn’t know how to speak to him
c. didn’t want to help him
d. didn’t answer him correctly
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:第四段“don’t you know how to speak to an officer?” the young officer said angrily可知,他觉得老兵对他说话方式不对。选b
单选

the old soldier_____________.

a. was angry     b. was glad to help him     c. didn’t know if he had coins     d. didn’t want to help him
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:“wait a moment,” the old soldier answered, beginning to put his hand in his pocket, “i’ll see whether i can help you.”可知老兵不清楚自己是不是有零钱。选c
单选

the students are going to finish the job on ___________(时间表)

a.booklet      b.schedule      c.poster     d.menu
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:a.小册子   b.时间表  c.海报    d.菜单
单选

let tom ____ some hot water.

a. drinks                b. to drink                 c. drink              d.dringking
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:let sb do sth 选c
单选

which of the following is true according to the passage?

a. british people dislike marking their space.
b. you always feel at home in another country.
c. most british people prefer living in houses to flats.
d. you can’t mark your private space in a foreign country.
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:细节理解题。由第一段第三句most people in britain live in houses rather than flats可知c选项正确。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。