扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2022年吕梁职业技术学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

the number of the bones in a bird’s neck is     .

a. as big as in a human’s neck
b. not so big as in a giraffe’s neck
c. much larger than in a human’s neck
d. much smaller than in a giraffe’s neck
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】数量的多少用big、large、small来表示。第二行the giraffe has only seven bones in its neck, the same number as in the human. even a small bird has many more bones in its neck than in a tall giraffe.长颈鹿脖子骨头书和人的相同,说明人脖子骨头也是七块,小鸟脖子骨头比长颈鹿的多,也就是比人的多。
单选

a.at                  b.on                c.in               d.within

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】on the day of a big holiday.
单选

a. trouble              b. outbreak               c. house                  d. doubt

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】[ʌ] [aʊ] [aʊ] [aʊ] 选a
单选

when the ship was on                point of sinking, people on                    board rushed to the bank.

a. a; a;      b. the; the;      c. the; /;      d. the; /;
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】on the point of doing,在做某事的时候,on board 在甲板上。选d
单选

foot      /ʊ/

a、tool       b、room       c、cook        d、roof
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:a./u:/       b./u:/       c./ʊ/          d./u:/
单选

pacific lutheran university’ new classroom building received a gold medal this year because its building materials are _________.

a. of the best kind           b. the most expensive          c. local and cheap          d. environmentally friendly
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:第一段pacific lutheran university’s new classroom building received a gold medal from the government earlier this year. its building materials include bamboo flooring (竹木地板), recycled (使用回收材料制成的) carpet and so on.可知新教室材料是由环境友好型材料做成的。选d
单选

a. party              b. meeting             c. shop                 d. hotel

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:由下文可知,被邀请参加的是聚会。选a
单选

why did country music become popular in america?

a. because city people liked the music.
b. because farmers moved to cities with their music and it continued to change.
c. because country music talked about city people’s lives.
d.because country music talked about famers ' lives.
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:细节理解题。根据短文倒数第二段描述,可知乡村音乐的流行是伴随着农民进城而兴起的。故选b
单选

a. and            b. but               c. or               d. so

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:联系上下文,可知前后是转折关系,故选b,许多孩子想上学,但是他们不能。
单选

a、too              b、well                c、as well                  d、as well as

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:有双重身份,不仅是富有且受过教育的女性而且是名护士。选d
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。