扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2022年河北工业职业技术大学单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

joe often ________ to school.

a.takes a bus             b.takes a train              c.walks            d.takes a boat
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】本题易错。joe的家不远,他可以步行去学校。但是他经常乘船去学校。注意often
单选

ear

a. bear             b. there             c. hear             d. pear
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】ear [ɪə]    a.[eə]     b.[eə]     c.[ɪə]      d.[eə]选c
单选

laura finally found her twin sister in _______.

a. australia             b. new york             c. a hospital            d. a school
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:第二段最后一句 laura wrote to her and arranged to fly to australia to meet her.
单选

passage a

announcements
(1) house for sale. comfortable family home with a large garden on north side of town. three bedrooms, living-room, kitchens, dining-room, bathroom. offers over $35,000
(2) assistant wanted for busy restaurant. some evening and weekend work. all meals free. ring 3320178
(3) join our football team. boys and girls wanted to play in local football team. aged 9----13 meets in green park on friday at 3 p. m.
(4) room to rent(出租). small room to rent in city center flat(公寓)above restaurant. newly painted with modern furniture. near main railway station. buses pass front door. phone 3322108
    mr. brown wants to live near his workplace. mrs. brown wants a house with four bedrooms. the browns’ children don’t care what the house is like as long as the garden is big enough. ann, their daughter has always wanted to work in a restaurant. she thinks it is an exciting place. it’s hard work but she isn’t lazy. you have to work on saturdays and sundays, but you get other days off. it’s not very well paid. but who cares about money?
    tom is a middle school student. he is twelve years old. he stops school at half past three,so he has plenty of time to finish his homework.
    jack, mr. brown’s brother, is looking for a room to rent. he doesn’t care what color the walls are or how old the furniture is. he is getting ready for his drawing. so the house must be quiet.

why didn’t the browns buy the house in advertisement one?

a. it was on the north side of town.
b. there weren’t enough bedrooms.
c. there was no dining room.
d. the garden was too big.
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:根据mrs brown wants a house with four bedrooms. 及第一则广告three bedrooms, a living-room, a kitchen, a dining-room and a bathroom. 描述,可知这所房子只有三个房间,故选b。
单选

(a)what (b)colour (c)is (d)your jeans?

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:c
is-are因为jeans是复数
单选

    food is very important. everyone needs to __21__ well if he or she wants to have a strong body. our minds also need a kind of food. this kind of food is__22__. we begin to get knowledge even when we are very young. small children are __23__ in everything around them. they learn __24__ while they are watching and listening. when they‘re getting older, they begin to __25__ story books, science books, anything they like. when they find something new, they love to ask questions and __26__ to find out the answers.
    what is the best __27__ to get knowledge? if we learn __28__ ourselves, we will get the most knowledge. if we are __29__ getting answers from others and do not ask why, we will never learn well. when we study in the right way, we will learn more and understand __30__.

a. sleep              b. read               c. drink                    d. eat
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:根据上文的内容food is very important,可知答案为d,表示要吃的好,故选d
单选

there are some________ on the hill.

a. sheep               b. sheeps               c. a sheep            d.sheepes
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:sheep单复同形。选a
单选

some kids need help from teachers to make friends because______·

a.they miss their old friends a lot
b.they have no time to stay with others
c.teachers know who wants a new friend
d.they are shy or not good at making friends
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:解析:if you’re feeling shy, ask your teacher to help you make new friends.选d
单选

a.bike              b.give                c.beside                    d.nice

[答案]b
[解析]讲解: a、/aɪ/ b、/ɪ/ c、/aɪ/ d、/aɪ/
单选

________ the right kind of training, these teenage players may grow into the stars one day.

a. giving              b. having given                c. to give                     d. given
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:省略主语的现象。说明前句的逻辑主语也是these teenage players,这个主语和give存在逻辑上的被动关系,所以要用被动given。选d
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。