扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2022年河北正定师范高等专科学校单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

a. around           b. on           c. above           d. off

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】orbit轨道。他们在不同的轨道上围绕太阳运动。
单选

it is expected that educated people will be able to ________.

a. accept education as a way of living
b. take an interest in the whole world
c. develop their abilities to make plays
d. learn subjects like language and math
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】根据第三段educated people are expected to be able to listen to good music, read good books, watch plays and most of all take an interest in the world.描述,可知选b。
单选
\r\n passage a

\r\ndear students,
\r\n     when the time comes to leave school, you need to decide what you want to do. if you want to start working, you need to think hard about your vocation. apart from regular employment, you could also consider going on a work placement or entering an apprenticeship (学徒).
\r\n     next, you need to look for a job. it is often said that this is a full-time job in itself. buy some local newspapers and pick up a copy of recruit from any mtr station or bus stop. read through all the job advertisements. you can also check career websites, such as http://www.hzhr.com.cn.
\r\n    to apply for the jobs, you need to write a cv and send it along with your covering letter to the address in the advertisement in your cv, you are to include personal information, such as your name and contact details. details of your academic qualifications and work experience must also be given. your cv should be clearly organized and well presented. in your covering letter, you are to state the position you are applying for, where you saw the advertisement and why you think you are a suitable candidate (候选人). remember to be polite and formal, and follow the standard rules for writing a formal letter.
\r\n    before your interview, you need to do some preparations. look at the company’s website, if they have one, to find out a bit more about the company. think of a couple of questions to ask the interviewer. for example, you may want to ask whether a new employee is assigned a mentor (分配一个师傅)or whether training courses are provided. also, think of answers to questions you may be asked, such as “what are your shortcomings?” on the day of the interview, dress neatly and formally. at the interview, be friendly and polite, and most importantly, be yourself.
\r\n    work hard, never give up and your dreams will come true.
\r\n    i wish all school leavers the best of luck for the future.
\r\n    best wishes.
\r\n                                                                                                                                                                                   linda berry
\r\nchief careers advisor

what does the letter mainly tell its readers?
\r\na. you should read newspapers and find a suitable job.
\r\nb. to apply for a job, you need to write a cv.
\r\nc. as a school leaver, you should make good preparations for getting a job.
\r\nd. you need to do some preparations for the job interview.
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】开篇第一句when the time comes to leave school, you need to decide what you want to do. 选c
单选

which of the following will the host provide?

a. room cleaning.
b .medical care.
c. free transport.
d. physical training.
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】细节理解题。定位关键词the host provide 。由the host will provide accommodation and meals. rooms will be cleaned and bedcovers changed at least once a week.可以得出答案。
单选

a. money                 b. time                  c. interest                      d. ability

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:我没有时间照顾你。选b
单选

what’s the easier way to relax your body?

a. talking with friends.
b doing relaxing exercises.
c. laughing, smiling and crying.
d.playing with friends.
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:doctors now say that there are easier ways—people should laugh and smile more often. when you laugh and smile, your body relaxes.句意:现在医生说有更简单的方法的人应该经常的微笑。当你大笑或微笑时,你的身体放松。同时最后一句也提到了哭也是一种更简单的方法,故选:c
单选

tha main purpose of the passage is to tell readers to _______.

a. own private spaces by living in houses
b. have one corner of their own in public places
c. realize the importance of “space”in communication
d. create their private spaces by talking with local people
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:主旨大意题。通读全文,可以知道英国人对“生活空间”的私人占有欲很强,所以要人们意识到“生活空间”在交际中的重要性。
单选

a. angry            b. busy             c. tired        d. lazy

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:根据下文汤姆没有花很多的时间去管理园子而是坐在树下听音乐,故选lazy。
单选

—what would you like to do?
—i want to ____________(申请)the position of sales manager.

a.search for             b.apply for            c.require for      d.look  for
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:a.search for寻找           b.apply for 申请            c.require for需求     d.look for寻找
单选

一although it's a good opportunity , i’ve decided not to accept your offer.
一______ i do wish you’d think it over .

a.i’m glad to hear that       b.i’m sorry to hear that        c.i don’t think so          d.forget it.
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:尽管这是个好机会,但我决定不接受您的录取通知。-很遗憾听到这个消息,我真的希望你可以好好考虑。选b
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。