扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年云南轻纺职业学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

—excuse me. do you have the time?
\r\n—__________.

a.yes, i have.        b.of course, i have.        c.it’s ten to five.          d.sorry, i don’t.
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】对时间提问的方式。现在几点了?回答具体时间。不能简单理解为一般疑问句,你有时间吗?
单选

at first the internet was only used by __________.

a. the government             b. universities         c. hospital and banks         d. schools
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】第二段第七行可知起先网络只有政府才能使用。
单选

she was born _____ the evening of august 8, 2008.

a. in              b. on                 c. at                d. with
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】在确定的某天早上,中午,夜晚都用on
单选

信封

a. envelop             b. stamp              c. postcard              d. airline
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】考查词汇量 选a
单选

the girl believed the news, but ______.

a. she had no money
b. she didn’t send a letter
c. her mother didn’t
d. her mother had no money
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:i don’t believe that”, said the mother, “you will only lose one pound and two stamps;可知妈妈不相信。选c
单选

the teacher asked me to read english _______ every morning.

a. silent          b. slow         c. aloud         d. low
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:老师要求我们早上大声读英语。
单选

which of the following is true about the book sammy in the sky?

a. it is too sad, too real, and people don’t buy it.
b. it is a great success and many copies have been sold.
c. many publishing companies are eager to publish it.
d. it has been refused by all publishing companies.
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:通读最后一段可知很多出版社拒绝出版,最后有一个出版社出版后很多人购买而且还不断再版,受到广泛欢迎。选b
单选

a. better           b. safe              c. poor               d. dangerous

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:如果办公室的维护差,员工也会滑倒。选c
单选

nowadays,how many channels can we g et on tv?

a.3 or 4 different channels.       b. only once channel      c. hundreds of channels.
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:解析:根据now we can get hundreds of channels on tv.描述可知选c
单选

— do you think you can pass the chemistry test yesterday?
— i think i can ________ pass it as i have always been working hard on it and i spent no less than two weeks preparing for it.

a. probably            b. immediately             c. hardly                d. definitely
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:本句答语后半句我学习努力而且花了至少两周准备考试,所以我一定会通过。选d
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。