扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年朔州师范高等专科学校单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

i’ll be very glad if you agree to                    this matter.

a. look up            b. look for             c. look into              d.look at
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】区分词义辨析。look up 查找 look for 寻找 look into 调查 look at看……
单选

the boy took away the woman’s necklace without ______.

a. being seen        b. see him        c. seeing         d. seeing him
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】without 是介词动词要加ing。这个男孩在没有被人看见的情况下拿走了这个女人的项链。用被动语态。
单选

what can the elephant do?

a. ride bikes, play football and play the harmonica.
b. ride bikes, sing and play the harmonica.
c. ride bikes, play basketball, dance and play the harmonica.
d. ride bikes, dance and play the guitar.
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】第二栏第二行可以找到。
单选

limited

a. advanced             b. decided              c. worked              d. refused
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】[ɪd]     a.[t]     b.[ɪd]     c.[t]      d.[d]
单选

—would you mind my using your dictionary?
\r\n— _____.

a. yes, please                 b. of course not                  c. you are welcome                d. my pleasure
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】你介意我用你的字典吗?当然不介意了。
单选

what do you suppose happened to the man in the call box?

a.he slept.
b.he was too fat to move around.
c.he was lost in his important phone call.
d.he had most probably been killed.
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】从最后一句可以推断.it was when i threw the dead match on the ground that i noticed something bright red trickling from under the call box door.红色的应该是血。选d
单选

a.courage     b.time     c.risks     d.turns

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】take courage 鼓起勇气 take time从容不慌忙 take risks冒险 take turns轮流选a
单选

a. better              b. worse              c. less             d. later

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:很明显,汤姆的植物园比村子里其余人的应好得多,故应用比较级better。
单选

what is it necessary the parents should do for their children?

a. spend their children to europe or disneyland.
b. spend more time with their children.
c. spend more time riding the shuttle with their children.
d. offer their children houses, cars and swimming pools.
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:parents who care enough to spend time, to pay attention and to try their best. it doesn’t cost a cent(美分), but it is the most valuable thing in the world.选b
单选

      when i was nine years old, i used to go to the post office with my mother, sending greeting cards to my aunt in singapore. to me, these trips were really     21    memories. and receiving mail through a mailbox outside our gate was just as exciting. my small hands could     22    get the mail without using a key! i always couldn’t wait to see how much i was    23   . oh, a letter! from singapore! i would run back home and show it to my     24     . when there was a letter for me, i wouldn’t run—i would open it right there.
      after my family moved back to singapore, i      25     going to the post office. years later, my company sent me to shanghai, and the post office found me again. two years ago i celebrated my    26      with five friends on top of the mountain in longsheng, china. at sunrise we     27     up to a beautiful view from the mountain top. later in the afternoon, as we were going    28    the mountain and returning from the sunrise viewing place, a     29      shop caught our attention. it only sold noodles, coffee and had a china      30     sign.
       we asked the owner if she could really send mail. she happily said yes. it seemed hard to believe,    31    we were at the highest top of the mountain. i picked one postcard out and asked my friends to write     32      a birthday note. we bought a stamp, wrote some notes and gave the shop owner the postcard.
       three weeks later, i arrived home and     33     my mailbox: hello, postcard! i broke into a big smile.
that birthday postcard attracted me again to the post office and all its delights. i had     34    the post office all these years. today i     35     send postcards to friends. and every time i am at the post office buying stamps, i cannot help but smile—how one postcard will make its way across the world and brighten up someone’s day.

a. bad             b. poor              c. good             d. short
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:联系后一句描述,可知此处指的是这些旅程对我来说是不错的记忆。故选c,好的,不错的。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-04-23 08:24:47
2023-04-23 08:24:38
2023-02-03 16:22:12
2023-01-02 16:25:44