扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年唐山科技职业技术学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

it is easy to join the winners club because you                                 _.

a.don’t need to get permission from your parent
b.only need to pay small fees
c.may simply fill in an application form
d.may simply make a phone call to the bank
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】在mega magazine included后的第二段可知办理这个业务只需填张申请表,但你必须经过家长或监护人的同意,并且不用交管理费。
单选

whats the main idea of this passage?

a. a baby was almost killed by a doctor’s wrong decision.
b. a doctor in australia announced a baby was dead by mistake.
c. a mom in australia saved her baby with “kangaroo care”.
d. a mom in australia invented a new method of saving babies.
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】主旨大意题。根据整篇短文描述,可知本文的主旨是澳大利亚的一个妈妈用袋鼠疗法挽救了孩子的生命,故选c。
单选

the weather of the day was ____, when the story happened.

a.stormy, damp and clear
b.windy, cold and cloudy
c.rainy, cold and clear
d.rainy, windy and cold
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】low gray clouds were drifting across the sky and there was a cold damp wind blowing off the sea.it had rained in the night可知已经不下雨了。选b
单选

grain food _______________________

a. helps your eyes and skin     b. gives you energy.     c. is not good.     d. makes you fat.
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:grain food gives you energy.选b
单选

they were all very tired, but______ of them would stop to take a rest.

a. any       b. some            c. neither           d. none
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:由前半句all可知人是三者以上的。尽管他们都很累,但是没人停下来休息。neither是两者的否定。
单选

a.want                  b.buy                 c.use               d.taste

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:汤做好了,每个人都可以品尝。
单选

what fact doesn’t the passage provide?

a. we can find almost anything we want to know on the internet.
b. some games on the internet are free.
c. we can buy most things we need on the internet.
d. goods on the internet are more expensive than those in real shops.
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:sometimes we can find something that is quite good but very cheap.可知d不正确。
单选

when i got to the station, the train ________.

a. leaving                b. leaves                       c. left                    d. had left
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:当我到车站,火车已经离开了。用过去完成时。
单选

we can learn from the text that barbie __________.

a. plays a role in a film directed by scarlett o’hara
b. is most popular with girls under the age of ten
c. has rarely changed its image since its birth 50 years ago
d. has long lost its leading position on the market of toy dolls
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:细节理解题。根据第一段提到according to barbie’s parents, the mattel company, 90% of all american girls between 3 and 10 have at least one barbie at home,有百分之九十的三到十岁的美国女孩会拥有一个芭比娃娃,故选b项,在10岁以下的孩子心中,芭比娃娃还是很受欢迎的。
单选

        a poor girl was selling flowers in the street      21      christmas eve. her parents were ill, so she         22      get money for food. it was very cold. the girl felt cold and hungry. she stopped      23      a beautiful house. the girl knocked      24       the door and a man came out. she asked      25      he needed some flowers. the man said he didn't want      26      . she left the house and felt tired. she sat down at the       27      of a tall wall. she looked       28      the flowers. 'ihe flowers     29     very nice. she suddenly had an unusual feeling. she felt she became light,      30     slowly she began to fly into the sky.

a.  in                    b. on                    c. at               d.(不填)
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:表示在具体的某一天或某个特定的上午、下午或晚上时,要用介词on,,故选b。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-05-05 16:21:41
2023-02-20 15:01:35
2023-02-20 15:07:54
2023-01-09 15:19:22
2019-06-29 20:36:19