扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年阜阳幼儿师范高等专科学校单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

the last paragraph shows that music makes it possible ________.

a. the music can express actions and feelings at the same time
b. bring understanding between people of different times and places
c. that people can enjoy playing and singing music, dancing and listening to the music at the same time
d. that people of different time and places can get together
  
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:事实细节题。从最后一段第1句话music can suggest actions and feelings which we all share可知答案a正确。
单选

__________ taken my advice, you __________ now.

a. if you have; wouldn’t regret
b.if you had; wouldn’t have regretted
c. if you had ; wouldn’t regret
d. you had; wouldn’t regret
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】句义:如果你当时听从我的建议,现在就不会后悔了。虚拟语气,从句与过去事实相反,用过去完成时。主句与现在事实相反,用情态动词would,should,could等加一个与从句一致的动词形式,本句用完成时。
单选
\r\n passage c

\r\nwildwood school library guide
\r\nthis will offer you some information about our school library. you can use this guide to help your kids use our library.
\r\nservice hours:
\r\n3:00 pm—5:30 pm on school days;8:30 am—11:00 am on weekends
\r\non school days, your kids may borrow or return books during opening hours only when his classroom teacher allows him to. at the weekend, our library is open to both you and your kids.
\r\nborrowing:
\r\neach student can borrow one or two books at a time. more books can be borrowed only for class reading activities and school research.
\r\nreturning:
\r\nbooks borrowed from the library can be kept for 15 school days. the books must be returned before the due date or the kid can not borrow other books.
\r\ndamaged or lost books:
\r\nwhen a book is returned in a damaged condition, the kid will have to pay three dollars for the damage. full price must be paid if a book is lost. we encourage students to carry their library books in plastic bags to protect them from rainy weather.
\r\nplease call us at 3362—1323 for more information. 

students can borrow more than two books at a time__________.    
\r\na. to do school research                     
\r\nb. for sending exams 
\r\nc. for after-school activities             
\r\nd. to read together with their parents
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】根据短文第七八行more books can be borrowed only for class reading activities and school research.描述,可知如果是做研究,学生们可以借更多的书。故选a
单选

foot      /ʊ/

a、tool       b、room       c、cook        d、roof
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:a./u:/       b./u:/       c./ʊ/          d./u:/
单选

laura finally found her twin sister in _______.

a. australia             b. new york             c. a hospital            d. a school
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:第二段最后一句 laura wrote to her and arranged to fly to australia to meet her.
单选

a. put              b.uncle                 c. cut                   d. must

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:a、/ʊ/   b、/ʌ/   c、/ʌ/   d、/ʌ/
单选

— do you think she has a healthy lifestyle?
—yes, _____.

a. she has        b. you do         c. i do         d.she does
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:一般疑问句用什么问,就用什么答。这里用do问,要用do 答。且人称需要发生变化。把关于“你”的词变成关于“我”的词。选c
单选

        nasreddin was a poor man, so he tried to grow __21__ he could in his own garden, so that he would not have to buy so many in the market.
  one evening he heard a noise in his garden and looked out of the window. a white ox had got into the garden and __22__ his vegetables. nasreddin at once took his stick, ran out and chased the ox, but he was too old to catch it. when he got back to his garden, he found that the ox had ruined most of his precious vegetables.
  __23__, while he __24__ in the street near his house, he saw a cart with two white oxen which looked very much like the one that __25__ his vegetables. he was carrying his stick with him, __26__ he at once began to beat the two oxen with it. as neither of them looked more like the ox that had eaten his vegetables than the other, he beat both of them equally hard.
  the owner of the ox and cart was drinking coffee in a __27__ coffee-house. when he saw __28__ nasreddin was doing __29__ his animals, he ran out and shouted, ―what are you doing? what have those poor animals done to you for you to beat them like that?‖
  ―you keep out this!‖ nasreddin shouted back, ―this is a matter between me and one of these two oxen. he knows very well __30__ i am beating him!

a. so many vegetables 
b. many vegetables
c. as many as vegetables
d. as many vegetables as
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:习惯用语as many as possible 意为“尽可能多的”合乎文意,为正确选项。
单选

zhai zhigang, the chinese astronaut, made the nation’s first ________ at space walk on 27 sept., 2008.

a. attempt                 b. event                c. reflection               d. solution
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:翟志刚尝试了第一次太空行走。attempt做名词有尝试的意思。选a
单选

一excuse me ,but could i trouble you for some change?
一________ will pennies do?

a.let me see.        b.i’m sure           c.you’re welcome            d.never mention it.
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:不好意思,你能给我换点零钱吗?让我看看啊,便士可以吗?选a
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。