扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年新疆轻工职业技术学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

—would you mind my using your dictionary?
\r\n— _____.

a. yes, please                 b. of course not                  c. you are welcome                d. my pleasure
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】你介意我用你的字典吗?当然不介意了。
单选

a.doing              b.done                c.do            d.did

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】if引导条件句省略的主语是booking online 和do 之间是被动关系。
单选

many women try to protect their skin ______ by the sun.

a. from burnt            b. from being burnt             c. away from burning          d. away from burnt
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】protect sb/sth from doing保护某人或某物免受……的伤害。skin和burn之间是被动关系,用被动being burnt选择b
单选

the shop (a)is (b)opened (c)in the morning (d)every day.

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:b
opened-open 这个商店每天早上都营业。表示状态。
单选

(a)jim (b)can (c)reads (d)newspapers.

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:c
reads-read 情态动词后跟动原。
单选

this new coat cost me _____the last one i bought two years ago.

a. three times     b. three times as much as    c. three times as much     d. three time much as
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:这件新外套花费了我两年前买的那件的三倍价钱。选b
单选

at the loch ness eatery, visitors can ________.

a. book comfortable room    b. have a picnic    c. cook for themselves    d. get a good relaxation
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:综合判断题。从整篇广告可知,客人在那里能够得到很好的放松。选d
单选

speaker a: __________________________________________
speaker b: sounds great.

a.what does it sound?
b.shall we go for an outing this weekend?
c.how about your weekend?
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:答语挺起来棒极了!说明上文是提建议的。选b
单选

i missed the last bus, so i ________go home on foot.

a.must                     b.had to                     c.may             d.would
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:时态应该一致,用过去时。根据意思:我错过了最后一趟汽车,所以我不得不步行回家。选b
单选

—what would you like to do?
—i want to ____________(申请)the position of sales manager.

a.search for             b.apply for            c.require for      d.look  for
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:a.search for寻找           b.apply for 申请            c.require for需求     d.look for寻找
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-01-25 08:06:44
2023-01-06 14:59:34
2022-08-23 13:14:44
2020-12-08 14:55:32
2015-07-11 21:50:48