扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年西安交通工程学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

the last paragraph shows that music makes it possible ________.

a. the music can express actions and feelings at the same time
b. bring understanding between people of different times and places
c. that people can enjoy playing and singing music, dancing and listening to the music at the same time
d. that people of different time and places can get together
  
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:事实细节题。从最后一段第1句话music can suggest actions and feelings which we all share可知答案a正确。
单选

a.pleasant                b. pleasing                c. pleased              d. please

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】sb be pleased to do sth 某人很高兴做某事。
单选

in summer, you’d better wear ______ pair of sunglasses to protect your eyes from ______sun.

a. an; the             b. a; the             c. a; an             d. an; a  
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】你最好戴一副太阳镜,这个是泛指。世界上独一无二的事物前要加the.
单选

____ of the teacher in our school are from the south.

a.two ninths          b.two ninthes          c.nineths two          d.ninths two
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】分数遵循子基母序。分子用序数词,分母用基数词,分子大于一,分母要用复数。
单选

a. routes     b. places      c. conversation     d. music

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】由前面的cd可知,是听音乐
单选

good friends need to ______.

a. always point out each others mistakes
b. be helped with money
c. understand each others feelings
d. have money or luck
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】第二段第二句 a good friend tries to understand how another person is feeling.
单选

the author waited, standing a few feet away from the box because__________.

a.it was bad manners to overhear others phone calls
b.the man didnt notice his coming
c.he wanted to have a cigarette to calm himself down
d.it was not safe to be close to the box
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】这是基本礼仪。公共场所要注意保持他人的隐私。选a
单选

passage c

the computer is fast, and never makes a mistake, while people are too slow, and full of mistakes sometimes. that’s what people often say when they talk about computers. for over a quarter of a century, scientists have been making better and better computers. now a computer can do a lot of everyday jobs wonderfully. it is widely used in factories, hospitals, post office and airports. a computer can report, decide and control in almost every field. many computer scientists are now thinking of making the computer “think” like a man. with the help of a person, a computer can draw pictures, write music, talk with people, play chess, recognize voice, translate languages and so on. perhaps computer will one day really think and feel. do you think the people will be afraid when they find that the computer too clever to listen to and serve the people?

a computer is clever because people are _____

a. clever                b. not clever                  c. slow                       d.making mistakes
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:电脑是人创造的,电脑的聪明是人给予的,因为人的聪明。选a
单选

a. land               b. flowers                 c. animals                     d. people

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:野生动物。wild animals选c
单选

i (a)was searching (b)the internet (c)while my parents (d)watched tv.

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:watch--were watching 。while 后跟延续动词进行时态.
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-03-07 08:48:52
2023-03-07 08:49:51
2023-01-09 15:20:12
2020-01-02 11:06:56
2020-01-02 11:09:09