扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年杨凌职业技术学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

a. bosses                    b. drivers              c. managers               d. customers

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】服务性行业,想要满足的必然是顾客的需求。
单选

not only i but also jane and mary______ tired of having one exam after another.

a. is                b. are               c. be             d. am
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】not only but also就近一致原则。jane and mary 是复数用b
单选

which of the following is the best title for this passage?

a. lost and found b. an honest man
c. woman or girl? d. an amazing story
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】这个故事发生和发展就是很神奇。所以选d.其中a的意思是失物招领
单选

—good morning, sir. may i help you?
—_____.

a. no, i dont buy anything
b. no, i dont need your help
c. yes, i need some sugar
d. oh, no. that ok.
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】 来店里要么咨询要么买东西,根据礼貌原则,abd不对,选c
单选

what is the author’s purpose of writing the passage?

a. to call on people to protect the right of babies.
b. to help the baby win the battle against sex discrimination.
c. to state that women and men should have the equal right.
d. to compose an imaginary story that can not be true.
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】写本文的目的旨在申诉女性在社会生活中所遭受到的不平等待遇,呼吁男女平等。选c
单选

the children restaurant was managed by _______________.

a. the government of amsterdam
b. a woman cook
c. the children themselves
d. one of the children’s parents
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:manage和run都是经营管理的意思。 it is run wholly by the children. 选c
单选

this shirt is too long.would you please show me                 one?

a.other      b.others       c.another       d.the other
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:another 名词单数,表示另一……选c
单选

a. try                b. have                  c. think                    d. wait

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:try to do sth 表示努力做某事,故选a
单选

a.bike              b.give                c.beside                    d.nice

[答案]b
[解析]讲解: a、/aɪ/ b、/ɪ/ c、/aɪ/ d、/aɪ/
单选

mary is ______ that all the teachers like her.

a. such a clever student      b. such clever a student        c. so a clever student      d. so clever student
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:such a/an adj. n. so adj. a/an n. 选a
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-04-30 18:57:59
2023-04-23 08:56:35
2023-04-23 08:56:22
2023-01-30 11:01:32
2023-01-30 10:02:19