扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2021年云南特殊教育职业学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

the reason _____ he was late was _____he missed the bus.

a. that; that                b. that; which            c. why; that             d. which; that
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】考查定语从句和表语从句,第一空后是要定语从句,the reason 为先行词,在从句中作状语,表原因,故用why。第二空 that引导的是表语从句,这时候一般不省略。that在引导名词性从句的时候(主语、宾语、表语、同位语从句),都没有实际意义,只作引导词,但是只有宾语从句中的that被省略。
单选

a new digital center building is being built _____ used to be a parking area.

a. there                b. where there               c. where                 d. where it
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】句义:一座新的数码中心大厦正在被建,被建的地方过去有一个停车场。用a的话这个句子就变成两个句子了。空的地方缺少主语c不对。表示有什么要用there be句型。where在从句中做状语。选b
单选

why was the author astonished when he saw that there was a man in the call box?
because______________________________.

a.the man inside was still wearing a raincoat
b.he didnt expect it to be taken up
c.the man had his back with him
d.the man did not seem to be moving
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】根据文章作者几经波折终于找到了电话亭,而且当时时间尚早,整个镇子都不见人烟,急用电话,电话亭被占,这是他万万没想到的。选b
单选

which of the following is the best title for this passage?

a. lost and found b. an honest man
c. woman or girl? d. an amazing story
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】这个故事发生和发展就是很神奇。所以选d.其中a的意思是失物招领
单选

what is not mentioned to prevent sub-health in the passage?

a. living habits               b. exercise                      c. medicine                 d. meal
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】第五六段提到从亚健康状态恢复需要养成好的生活习惯,学会劳逸结合,定期锻炼,吃些少盐少糖的食物等。没有提到药物,故选c
单选

passage a

    different food helps your body in different ways. the five big food groups name the foods you need every day. you need six serving (饮食的一份) from the grain(五谷类) group every day. pasta, rice and bread are made from grains. grain food gives you energy. you need three to five servings of vegetables each day. carrots, green beans and peas are vegetables. you also need some fruit each day. you can drink a glass of apple juice. fruit and vegetables help your eyes and skin( 皮肤). you also need some milk every day. you also need serving from the meat group. egg, fish and chicken are in this group. try not to eat much fat or sweets. they may taste good, but they are not good for your health.

different food helps your body ______________. 
a. in the same way      b. in different ways      c. in a way      d. in this way
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:第一段第一行可知选b
单选

a. books              b. maps                 c. sisters                  d. helps

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:a、/s/      b、/s/     c、/z/     d、/s/
单选

the project will _____ a lot of money and manpower.

a. call back            b. call up               c. call off                  d. call for
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:词义辨析。call back叫回,召回,回电话。call up 打电话 call off取消 call for要求,需要,号召,提倡。选d
单选

according to rule 4,you’d better not go to expo on________.

a. may 3              b. july 5                 c. september 16                      d. october 20
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:as a result ,the last several weeks usually have the most crowed days of the entire expo.选d
单选

what is the price for students with a student card to enter the pool?

a. two dollars.        b. one dollar forty.           c. two dollars sixty.            d. one dollar.
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:there is a special cheap price for students with a student card. the price is one dollar forty. but you must bring your student card with you.选b
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。