扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年哈尔滨职业技术学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

grammar

a. gently           b. imagine           c. college           d. signal
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】[g]    a[dʒ]    b[dʒ]   c[dʒ]   d[g]
单选

— i am sorry but i can’t go there with you.
\r\n— __________. i can go there by myself.

a. i am glad to      b. it’s my pleasure     c. it doesn’t matter       d. not at all
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】对别人的抱歉要表示原谅和理解。选c
单选

a.art              b.magic               c.interest            d.supper

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:看起来像魔术。几块石头就可以做出富人的汤,简直就像变魔术。
单选

a. meal                  b. picnic                    c. room                   d. party

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:我也时常吃不好饭,洗不成澡。选a
单选

tuna canning companies did not want their profits to ________________.

a. go up           b. go down         c. stay at the same level              d. increase at a great speed
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:金枪鱼罐头厂不想让他们的利润下降。tuna companies saw that their profits would become less if kids and their families stopped buying tuna. they worked out ways that, with extra time and effort, let fishermen catch tuna but not dolphins.选b
单选

a. better           b. safe              c. poor               d. dangerous

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:如果办公室的维护差,员工也会滑倒。选c
单选

a、nurses               b、nursing              c、doctors                     d、nursery

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:hospital nursing医院护理,医院陪护,医院护理这是一个职业选b
单选

what does the underlined phrase “take up ”mean?

a、help              b、start              c、continue               d、stop
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:take up是占据,开始从事的意思。选b
单选

americans use welcome mats to make their _______ clean.

a . children      b. shoes        c. feet       d. clothes
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:they need a welcome mat to clean their shoes.选b
单选

一although it's a good opportunity , i’ve decided not to accept your offer.
一______ i do wish you’d think it over .

a.i’m glad to hear that       b.i’m sorry to hear that        c.i don’t think so          d.forget it.
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:尽管这是个好机会,但我决定不接受您的录取通知。-很遗憾听到这个消息,我真的希望你可以好好考虑。选b
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-05-01 08:19:55
2023-05-01 08:19:43
2023-03-13 12:57:24
2023-03-13 12:57:59