扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2021年云南特殊教育职业学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

from the second paragraph, we know that ________.

a. if we love music, we will love the country, nature and home
\r\nb. music sings of the country, nature and home
\r\nc. you may listen to music at work or at play
\r\nd. music can express how people live, work and think\\
\r\n  
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:事实细节题。 从you will find music expressing love of the country, love of nature, and love of home可知答案b正确。
单选

there is _________ i want to tell you.

a. something important                                   b. important something
\r\nc. important the something                             d.the important something
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】布丁代词当三单对待,且修饰语放后面。
单选

please don’t stand up in class until you ______.

a. were told to              b. are told              c. are told to          d. were told
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】这是省略句。首先时态是一般现在时,从句补充完整应该是until you are told to stand up.故选c
单选
\r\n passage d

\r\nfifty years ago, zoos were places where people could go to see animals from many parts of world. the animals lived in cages that were easy to keep clean. however, for the animals, the cages were small and impossible to hide in. although the zoo keepers took good care of them, many of the animals did not feel comfortable, and they often become ill.
\r\nin modern zoos, people can see animals in more natural conditions. the animals are given more freedom in larger places so that they can live as they could in nature. in an american zoo, visitors can walk through a huge special cage that is filled with trees, some small animals and many birds. some zoos have special places for visitors to watch animals that live in the desert or under water. some other zoos have special places for animals that live in cold conditions like the bear from arctic.
\r\nmodern zoo not only show animals, but also keep and save rare animals, for the reason the grandchildren of today’s visitors will still be able to enjoy watching these animals.

fifty years ago, animals in the zoos often became ill because they                        .
\r\na. were from different countries
\r\nb. lived in dirty cages
\r\nc. were not taken good care of
\r\nd. lived in very poor conditions
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】第一段the cages were small and impossible to hide in. many of the animals did not feel comfortable, and they often become ill.可以总结出动物园里的动物生存条件不好。选d
单选
\r\n passage b

\r\ndear mummy, i have been in your body for three months. but today i fell quite scared. i know you are very sad, and i can remember two days ago, how happy you were when you saw my first picture on the screen. the happiness stopped when the doctor told you i was a girl.
\r\nyour whole body became cold and papa didn’t say a word, either. that night my little world broke down when i heard papa said that a second girl has no right to be born. i have the right to be born, mummy. is being a girl that terrible? what crimes have i done?
\r\nyou cried and shouted “no”! however, you then gave in with tears. i could feel your pain, mummy. but, no, mummy! don’t kill me!
\r\nmummy, i want to be born. i want to live with you. i want you to hug and love me. i want to be your pride. i want to play with my elder sister. mummy, i want to celebrate my birthday.…
\r\nmaybe i ask too much. your cry lasted the whole night and it became louder with my kicking. once my little movements had given you so much delight but now it causes more pain than happiness.
\r\ngrandma had told you it’s a man’s world, and she once gave you a detailed description of how girls were ill treated in the real world. mummy, it is this that you are so scared of? you doubted whether you were able to protect another girl against being hurt?
\r\ni guess there is only one person who is really eager about my birth. that is my elder sister. she even spent hours thinking of a name for me. anupriya, isn’t that a beautiful name for a girl. i promise i will be as good as a boy, even better, if you give me a chance, if you let me live.
\r\nin this waiting room, we have been sitting for quite a long time. my only crime is my sex, and my punishment will be death.

when you are reading the letter, you can feel a(n) _______ atmosphere.
\r\na.encouraging     b. miserable     c. angry       d. delighted
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】a, 受鼓舞的 b悲惨的 c生气的 d 高兴的 这是以一个还未出世就要被流掉的婴儿的口吻来写的一封信,信中写到对生命的渴望和对现实的绝望,读完会很难过。选b
单选

a.first                     b.last                       c.other                d.only

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:面包和蛋糕是最后需要的东西
单选

a. in the evening          b. in the afternoon            c. during the night              d. in the morning

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:和前面during the day形式保持一致during the night 选c
单选

the teacher was famous for his ______.

a. kindness                b. knowledge               c. patience                   d. questions
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:细节理解题,根据文中语句“long ago ,there lived in greece a learned man. he was so well known for his good knowledge of almost everything that lots of people from all over the country came to learn from him.”理解可知。b
单选

this site is __________(分为) 5 zones.

a.turned into        b.changed into     c.divided into      d.turned off
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:a.使...变成...      b.变成,兑换    c.分为    d.关闭
单选

a. also                b. so                 c. however                  d. and

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:语义转折。选c
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。