扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年广西蓝天航空职业学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

—would you like to go to mount tai with us?
\r\n—                                                

a. yes, i did.            b. no, i didn't.          c. yes, of course.           d. oh, i am fed up with you.
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】would you like 问,不是过去时,不能用a,b回答。d 译为我厌烦你了。c 项:你愿意和我们一起去泰山吗?当然啦。
单选

the boy took away the woman’s necklace without ______.

a. being seen        b. see him        c. seeing         d. seeing him
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】without 是介词动词要加ing。这个男孩在没有被人看见的情况下拿走了这个女人的项链。用被动语态。
单选

a.to use                  b.to be used                 c.use                 d.uses

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】be adj (for sb)to do
单选

people in the uas usually (a)give children (b)sweets (c)with a (d)treat.

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:with--as 作为款待。
单选

his father is a famous specialist in the science field.

a.teacher          b.expert            c.scientist       d.worker
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:specialist专家 选b
单选

it’s clear that the eatery __________.

a. can hold 150 people at most          
b. only provides chinese food
c. was set up in the year of 1980            
d. doesn’t offer many choices
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:细节理解题。本题要用排除法,a项句意:最多容纳150人,不符合题意;b项“只提供中餐”不正确;d项“没有提供很多的选择”不正确;只有c项是正确的。
单选

passage a

    “who needs a shopping mall (购物中心)if you have taobao?” says wang lin,28,a writer in beijing.
    taobao,china’s largest online shopping site (网上购物网站),has become an important part of wang lin’s life. she spends lots of money on taobao.
    a growing number of chinese internet users like wang have found the joys of online shopping .most online shoppers are students or young workers .more women shop on line then men. clothing and home-use products(产品)are the most popular on line.
      it was reported that more than 250 billion(十亿)yuan was spent on online shopping last year,80% through taobao.
     taobao means “looking for treasure” in chinese. people can find almost everything they need on taobao, from clothes to books ,from candies to dvd players .
     you may question the security of online shopping ,wang lin said, “”it’s very safe and convenient ( 便利的).unless you receive the products from the sellers and are satisfied with them, the shop owner will not get the money .you can also get your money back if you want to return the products.”

what are the most popular on line?

a. candles and dvd players      
b. clothes and books.           
c. clothing and home-use products.
d. books and dvd players.
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:clothing and home-use products(产品)are the most popular on line.选c
单选

a. that         b. which         c. why               d. what

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:d。这里需要一个引导词,引导saw的宾语从句,同时在句子里作do的宾语,故选 what。
单选

passage d

        “when can i get a cell phone?” the answer is when your parents think you need one, though many kids seem to be getting them around age 12 or 13. some younger kids may have them because their parents see it as a matter of safety and convenience. for example, a kid can call mom and dad when sports practice is over. and a cell phone can give kids almost instant access(快捷通道) to their parents if something goes wrong or they need help. it can give parents quick access to their kids so they can check on them and make sure they’re ok.
        if you do get a cell phone, make some rules with your parents, such as how many minutes you’re allowed to spend on the phone, when you can use your phone, when the phone must be turned off, and what you will do if someone calls you too often, and so on.
       you’ll also have to learn to take care of the phone in your life. keep it charged(充电) and store it in the safe place so it doesn’t get lost. and whatever you do, don’t use it in the bathroom. i know someone who dropped her phone in the toilet!

parents buy cell phones for their kids because ___________.

a. they think it is necessary
b. they think their kids are old enough
c. they have asked the author for advice
d. they want to follow their kids wherever they are.
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:根据though many kids seem to be getting them around age 12 or 13. some younger kids may have them because their parents see it as a matter of safety and convenience.描述,可知这些父母认为给孩子配手机是必要的,故选a。
单选

which might not be a rule for kids with a cell phone?

a. keep it on all the time.
b. make a call if something goes wrong.
c. don’t use it in the bathroom.
d. take care not to lose it.
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:根据短文最后一段描述,可知保持一直开机这一条规定不适合儿童。故选a。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-01-15 09:58:38
2023-01-11 16:41:06
2023-01-04 10:43:43
2023-01-03 14:34:13
2023-01-03 15:57:55