扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年石家庄财经职业学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

from the second paragraph, we know that ________.

a. if we love music, we will love the country, nature and home
\r\nb. music sings of the country, nature and home
\r\nc. you may listen to music at work or at play
\r\nd. music can express how people live, work and think\\
\r\n  
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:事实细节题。 从you will find music expressing love of the country, love of nature, and love of home可知答案b正确。
单选

what is steve’s profession?

a.a web engineer.
b.a clerk in an office
c.a reporter for a magazine
d.a photographer in new york city
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】职业从第二段第二句可知他是一家杂志的记者。
单选

violins made today                         .

a. can be the same shape as the old ones   
b. sound the same as the old ones
c.  are a bit better than the old ones     
d. have the same varnish as the old ones
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】今天我们制作的小提琴 a 可以和以前的小提琴有相同的形状 b 听起来和以前的小提琴音色相同 c 比以前的小提琴更好些 d 和以前的小提琴有相同的漆。 从文章中我们可知如今的小提琴不受音乐家喜欢,在音色不如以前,烤漆也和以前的不一样。
单选

a. trees         b. vegetables        c. apples            d. flowers

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】由下文一天晚上她看着她的蔬菜可知选b
单选

we must at least give those people primary education.

a.basic             b.important                 c.most           d.different
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:primary意思是初级的,基本的,basic意思基础的。选a
单选

—classical music is ________ than pop music now.
—i agree with you.

a. a little popular     b. less popular     c. much popular
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:解析:多音节比较级前加more/less,a little 和much修饰比较级。选b
单选

he had lost his temper and his health in the war and never found ______ of them again.

a.either                 b. neither              c. each                 d. all
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:考查代词。由“his tepmer and health”可以排除c项和d项,由后面的never表否定,选either,never either是全部否定,相当于neither 。
单选

passage c

     when i was a foreign teacher in china, every day i taught english to my students and they taught me about china. one day the topic turned to saying “i love you”. i was shocked to learn that not one of my students had said this to their mothers, nor had their mothers said it to them. “does your mom love you?” “of course ,”they answered.
     “how do you know ?”was my logical question. they responded that their mons cooked and always told them what they were doing wrong to show their caring. i was stunned .so mon’s cooking and criticzing read out as “i love you ”. “then how do you say ‘i love you ’to her?” they agreed that getting good grades, followed by god jobs would be how they showed their love.
     i come from a culture where most people are expressive enough, so i repeated these queries in classes over time. gradually, i began to get different response. some of them had exchanged those sentiments with their moms.
     one of my favorite stories of change came from a girl. when she came home from university, her mother met her at the door and hugged(拥抱)her. this had never happened before, but her mom said, “now that you have gone i have more time to myself. i noticed that in some places mothers and children hug each other and i decided it was a good idea and that i would begin hugging you.”
in my family we all say “i love you” a lot .while it is true that we often say the words without having great depth of feelings at that moment, it is almost like a blessing we give each other. those three little words carry a world of meaning ,even when said as a greeting, but most especially if they are the last words we say to or hear from those we love.

the foreign teacher_______.

a. comes from america    
b. is a young woman     
c. is expressive enough    
d. knows much about china
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:i come from a culture where most people are expressive enough,选c
单选

lots of people worked around the clock ______ the people who lost their homes in the terrible fire on november 15th.

a. helped                    b. to help                      c. having helped                        d. helping
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:许多人夜以继日地工作去帮助大火中无家可归的人。to help 表示目的。选b
单选

the letters ‘vr’ ________ ‘virtue reality’, a new computer technology popular among the young.

a. leads to             b. deals with               c. stands for                d. searches for
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:vr是virtue reality的缩写,所以用vr来指代虚拟现实。stand for 代表。选c
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-05-05 16:21:41
2023-05-05 16:12:44
2023-03-07 13:24:04
2023-02-02 16:56:40