扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年河北对外经贸职业学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

strait     (     )

a.great   b.breathe   c.bath   d.branch 
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】strait [ei] a [ei] b [i:] c [a:] d [a:]
单选

bench ( )

a.stomach    b.watch            c.moustache     d.ache
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】bench [tʃ] a [k] b[tʃ] c [k] d [k]
单选

the writer of the passage thinks that _____.

a. success means making contributions to the country and brings happiness to the people
b. everyone can succeed in the future
c. whoever has achieved brilliant results in one’s work can be proud of himself
d. success means making great progress
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】最后一段第一行that is表示也就是说...后面就是对成功的解释。
单选

the patient should ________ to the hospital at once.

a. send               b. be send                 c. be sent             d. is sent
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】被动语态。选b
单选

it is possible to talk to several complete strangers at the same time through_______.

a. the tv screen
b. a fax machine
c. the phone line linked to the computer
d. a microphone
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】a电视屏幕 b 传真机 c联网的手机 c麦克风。答案在最后一段point 5中可以知道。
单选

what should you write in the covering letter?

a. you state the position you are applying for.
b. you tell the recruiter where you got the job information.
c. you demonstrate the reason why you think you are fit for the position.
d. all the above.
[答案]d
[解析]讲解: 【解析】求职信的内容在第三段中很详细。包含abc三项,故选d
单选

a. at                  b. to                c. before                  d. after

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:listen to the teacher
单选

国籍

a. address         b. nationality           c. nation           d. affair
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:a.地址     b.国籍    c.国家    d.事务
单选

what does the word “tan ”in the sixth paragraph mean in chinese?

a.晒黑              b.晒白               c.能量          d.蛋白质
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:us girls spend a lot of time in the burning sun to get a tan. 可知选a
单选

what can we learn from susan boyle’s success

a. it’s never too old to learn.
b. it’s easier to succeed at the age of 47.
c. if you have a dream, try to make it come true!
d. if you are not able to study well, to be a singer instead.
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:根据短文描述可知苏珊大妈小时候犯有学习障碍症,但是她喜欢唱歌,经过自己的努力,从而建立了自己的自信。故选c。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-05-05 16:21:41
2023-01-02 16:25:34
2022-12-31 08:56:43
2022-12-07 14:15:42
2022-12-05 13:22:25