扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年山西职业技术学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

born into a family with three brothers, david was ________ to value the sense of sharing.

a. brought up                b. turn down              c. looked after               d. held back
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】a 教育,养育 b拒绝 c照顾 d 隐瞒,退缩,抑制,阻止
单选

a.the other            b. another           c.the others            d.other

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】label是单数,排除c d。衣服上的商标有多个,多个中的另一个用another。
单选

what does the underlined word “hooked” mean in the last paragraph?

a. fastened                 b. broke               c. connected               d. separated
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】point 5中当手机连到电脑上我们可以使用网络。选c
单选

pretty

a.ever                 b.regard               c.next               d.spell
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:/ɪ/
a、/e/     b、/ɪ/     c、/e/     d、 /e/
单选

the underlined word “building” here means “the building of                      ”.

a. companies                    b. states                   c. roads                     d. houses
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:根据上文我们知道,本句的意思应该是“汽车和石油公司很喜欢他的主意,所以修路的工程就开始了。”所以本题选c
单选

a motor home is usually owned by a family with_____.

a. a baby              b. much money                 c. more than two children                        d. interest in vans
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:细节理解题。根据第二段a family three children could ask their grandparents to go on a holiday travel 可知,选c
单选

that people “protested at this practice”(in para.4) means they_____________.

a. spoke out against this practice
b. took care of this practice
c. supported this practice
d. protected this practice
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:由下文人们的举动可知,人们抵制罐头厂捕杀海豚的行为,呼吁罐头厂勒令渔民在捕金枪鱼的同时不得捕杀海豚。a:对这种做法表示反对。选a
单选

(a)jim (b)can (c)reads (d)newspapers.

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:c
reads-read 情态动词后跟动原。
单选

a. place              b. school                 c. way                d. road

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:根据下文的内容,可知说的是学习知识的方法,故选c
单选

the passage does not say it, but we can guess that_______.

a. there were free schools in the united states before there were free libraries
b. free schools and free libraries in the united states began at about the same time
c. the library in new hampshire also had a free school in it
d. there were free libraries in the united states before there were free schools
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:a    由文章第一段的第二句“this was the beginning of the library at harvard university.”可以判断出,哈佛大学是在成立之后才有的图书馆,因此a项正确,而其他三项都与文章内容不符。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-02-03 08:52:44
2023-01-31 14:18:37
2021-05-10 13:59:55
2023-01-02 14:52:44
2022-12-29 16:33:07