扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年湖北生态工程职业技术学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

born into a family with three brothers, david was ________ to value the sense of sharing.

a. brought up                b. turn down              c. looked after               d. held back
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】a 教育,养育 b拒绝 c照顾 d 隐瞒,退缩,抑制,阻止
单选

who is sometimes late for work?

a.nancy             b.joe        c.anna           d.anna and nancy
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】谁有时候迟到?anna最后一句说了自己从没有迟到。joe没有提到是否迟到。nancy最后一句中说到有时自己因为交通拥堵而迟到。
单选

which of the following would be the best title for the text?

a. switzerland, the bci research center
\r\nb. new findings about how the human brain works
\r\nc. bci could mean more freedom for the disabled
\r\nd. robotic vehicles could help to cure brain injuries
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】主旨大意题。全文主要是在介绍bci这一新发明并强调对残疾病人的巨大帮助。故选c。
单选

a. about            b. round              c. mouth             d. could

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】 [au]  [au]  [au]  [u]
单选

which of the following things cannot be used as landmarks?

a. tower blocks.          b. hills.     c. wells.       d. bikes. 
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】哪个不能作为地标?最后一段中提到了前三种。地标一般是不能移动的可以作为参照物的比较大的东西。选d
单选
\r\n passage d

\r\none day, i happened to find a wallet. i picked it up and opened it to see if i could find out the owner’s name. there was nothing inside it except some change and an old photograph——a picture of a woman. i put the photograph back and took the wallet to the police station.
\r\nthat evening i went to have dinner with my aunt and uncle. they also invited a young woman so that there would be four people at the table. her face was familiar. i was quite sure that we had not met before, but i could not remember where i had seen her. while talking, however, the young woman happened to mention that she had lost her wallet that afternoon. all at once i realized where i had seen her. she was the woman in the photograph, although she was now much older. she was very surprised, of course, when i was able to describe her wallet to her. then i explained that i had recognized her from the photograph i had found in the wallet. my uncle insisted on going to the police station immediately to get the wallet. as the policeman handed it over, he said that it was amazing that i had not only found the wallet, but also the person who had lost it.

the wallet which the author found __________.
\r\na. was empty except a picture
\r\nb. had some money in it only
\r\nc. had nothing but a woman in it
\r\nd. had a few coins and a photograph in it
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析]第一段第二行钱包里除了零钱和一张老照片外什么也没有。选d
单选

a. on                 b. with                   c. to                     d. by

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:根据生活常识的内容,可知答案为自学能够学习到很多知识,故选d
单选

if you want to be a member of school watch , you should_______.

a .check the website       b. be good at your schoolwork      c. talk to the director of the plan in your grade
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:根据to be part of this plan, the only thing you need to do is to talk to the director of the plan in your grade. 描述,可知选c
单选

a.song             b.long               c.among                  d.wrong

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:a、/ɒ/ b、/ɒ/ c、/ʌ/ d、/ɒ/
单选

a. weighing      b. getting           c. selecting         d. accepting

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:动词辨析。a. 重,称量;b.获得,到达;c. 挑选;d.承认,接受。联系后一句描述,可知此处指的是,我得到多少。故选b。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2016-11-11 15:27:21
2016-11-30 09:09:02
2023-03-21 10:11:31
2023-03-16 14:00:28
2023-01-18 16:33:42