扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年焦作师范高等专科学校单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

what did the writer mean when he pointed to his stomach?

\r\n  a. he had a stomachache.       b. he was cold.        c. he was full.        d. he was hungry.

\r\n

\r\n  

\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】第二段第二行,当我饿了,我就指着我的肚子。
单选

what are the photos about?

a. people and city.
b. people in yibin.
c. yibin city.
d. people in yibin and yibin city.
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】第三栏第二行。there will be many great photos of people in yibin and yibin city.
单选

there is _________ i want to tell you.

a. something important                                   b. important something
\r\nc. important the something                             d.the important something
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】布丁代词当三单对待,且修饰语放后面。
单选

a. at          b. over           c. after      d. up

\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】她仔细照料它们。look after sth carefully选c
单选

many women try to protect their skin ______ by the sun.

a. from burnt            b. from being burnt             c. away from burning          d. away from burnt
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】protect sb/sth from doing保护某人或某物免受……的伤害。skin和burn之间是被动关系,用被动being burnt选择b
单选

a.congratulating    b.declaring    c.awarding    d.choosing

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】体育精神意味着衷心祝贺胜利者。选a
单选

which of the following can be the best title for this passage?________.

a. students need rest in holidays
b.a necessary step for the students to take
c. government takes measures to stop continuation classes
d. more course given
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:通读全文可知,选a。学生需要在假期休息。
单选

they (a)uaually (b)have a party (c)at (d)christmas day.

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:at----on具体某天前用on
单选

______ really worries john is that his parents expect too much of him.

a.this                b.that                   c.what                     d.which
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:what引导的名词性从句在句子中做主语。选c
单选

_______ our holiday over, we are back in our classroom for our regular work.

a. as                b. because                   c. with                      d. after
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:随着假期结束,我们返回教室正常上课。with表伴随。选c
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-05-05 09:52:51
2023-05-05 09:52:31
2023-04-23 09:13:48
2023-03-15 10:43:50
2023-03-14 15:45:12