扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年河北青年管理干部学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

a. if            b. before                c. since               d. after

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】before 在医生诊断他之前要等待。
单选

teachers can search for information on the internet ______ looking it up in the books.

a. or              b. than          c. instead          d. instead of
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】instead of doing
单选

—is that you, john?
\r\n—yes. ________ john speaking. who is that?

a. i am                   b. he is               c. this is              d. that is
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】电话用语。this is sb speaking。
单选
\r\n passage c

\r\nwildwood school library guide
\r\nthis will offer you some information about our school library. you can use this guide to help your kids use our library.
\r\nservice hours:
\r\n3:00 pm—5:30 pm on school days;8:30 am—11:00 am on weekends
\r\non school days, your kids may borrow or return books during opening hours only when his classroom teacher allows him to. at the weekend, our library is open to both you and your kids.
\r\nborrowing:
\r\neach student can borrow one or two books at a time. more books can be borrowed only for class reading activities and school research.
\r\nreturning:
\r\nbooks borrowed from the library can be kept for 15 school days. the books must be returned before the due date or the kid can not borrow other books.
\r\ndamaged or lost books:
\r\nwhen a book is returned in a damaged condition, the kid will have to pay three dollars for the damage. full price must be paid if a book is lost. we encourage students to carry their library books in plastic bags to protect them from rainy weather.
\r\nplease call us at 3362—1323 for more information. 

students can borrow more than two books at a time__________.    
\r\na. to do school research                     
\r\nb. for sending exams 
\r\nc. for after-school activities             
\r\nd. to read together with their parents
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】根据短文第七八行more books can be borrowed only for class reading activities and school research.描述,可知如果是做研究,学生们可以借更多的书。故选a
单选

why do you keep silent all the time?

a.keep quiet                   b.hold on                   c.keep out             d.keep away
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:keep silent保持沉默。keep quiet保持安静。hold on稍等。keep out阻止进入。keep away防范。选a
单选

a. to give                     b. to reach                 c. to rest                  d. to send

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:第一句中用了send。be going to do sth表示将要做某事。选c
单选

a. lend                          b. read                               c. learn                             d. write

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:读书用动词read ,为固定搭配,故选b
单选

the word “cashier” in the first passage perhaps means _________________.

a. a person who cooks food
b. a person who does cleaning
c. a person who receives and pays out money in a restaurant etc.
d. a person who serves food to customers
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:cashier是收银员的意思。所以选c
单选

children mustn’t play with matches because ______.

a. matches burn paper
b. it is not interesting
c. matches can be dangerous
d. they don’t know how to make a fire with matches
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:细节理解题,根据文中语句“but matches can be very dangerous.”理解可知。c
单选

a、widely             b、highly               c、wide                     d、well

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:widely表示广泛的。这是一个被广泛接受的观点。选a
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-05-05 16:21:41
2023-02-15 13:59:07
2023-01-06 12:05:35
2022-12-31 08:56:43
2022-12-17 19:23:57