扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年西安交通工程学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

—— what’s the weather like today?
\r\n—— it’s                           (多云).

a. cloudy             b. rainy            c. snowy              d. sunny
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】问天气及答语。cloud是云朵,阴云。加上y就变成了形容词,多云的。
单选

the last paragraph shows that music makes it possible ________.

a. the music can express actions and feelings at the same time
b. bring understanding between people of different times and places
c. that people can enjoy playing and singing music, dancing and listening to the music at the same time
d. that people of different time and places can get together
  
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:事实细节题。从最后一段第1句话music can suggest actions and feelings which we all share可知答案a正确。
单选

did you _________ at the party?

a. played           b. pleased           c. have a good time     d.make
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:一般疑问句中,助动词do的适当形式在前,实意动词需还原。选c
单选

sandy  (a)was  riding  his  bike  (b)while  she  (c)fell  off  and  (d)hurt  herself.

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:when表示前面的叙述所没有提到过的信息。它总是对所描述的事件予以引人注目的强调,意为“这时;突然”
单选

a. good                b. true                    c. nice                   d. nothing

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:同意上文观点。用that’s true.选b
单选

from the passage we can learn that _____.

a. the more questions we have, the more knowledge we may get
b. it’s never too old to learn
c. every one of us should try to be a learned man
d. a teacher should have many questions
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:理解归纳题,,根据文中语句理解可知。b
单选

usually, _________show more interest in daily life in their works.

a. woman writers     b. women writers     c. woman writer     d. women writer
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:女性作家:women writers 含有man和woman的合成名词单数变复数,合成名词的两部分都需变复数。选b
单选

a. if             b. whether           c. but                d. while

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:根据句义可知此处表示条件。选a
单选

a. fills             b. plants       c. throws          d. makes

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:根据文意,汤姆春夏秋冬在园子里是在种各种植物,故选plant。
单选

—have they made any kites________?
—yes.they have_________made some.

a.yet;yet             b.already;already              c.yet;already         d.already ;yet
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:完成时中yet用语疑问和否定句中,already用语肯定句。选c
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-03-07 08:48:52
2023-03-07 08:49:51
2023-01-09 15:20:12
2020-01-02 11:06:56
2020-01-02 11:09:09