扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年绵阳飞行职业学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

a. around           b. on           c. above           d. off

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】orbit轨道。他们在不同的轨道上围绕太阳运动。
单选

 which of the following sentences is true?

a. in the 1960s, computer networks worked well
b. in the early 1970s, the internet was easy to use.
c. sending e-mails is more popular among students than before.
d. today it is still not easy to get on-line.
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】第二段第二行可知a选项错误。第二段倒数第四行可知b项错误。第三段可知d项错误,c项正确。
单选

—belinda hasn’t arrived yet ,has she?
\r\n—____ .

a.yes,she hasn’t                         b.no,she hasn’t
\r\nc.no she has                               d.no,she haven’t
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】反义疑问句。答语不能自我冲突,要按事实回答。只是在翻译时yes翻译成不,no翻译成是。
单选

\r\n from the passage we can infer that by 2050                 .

\r\n

\r\n a. people will spend less time in studying

\r\n

\r\n b. more and more people needn’t go to school

\r\n

\r\n c. people will have more time to relax or rest

\r\n

\r\n d. no patients will be found in the world

\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】从文中我们可以推断a 人们将花更少的时间学习。b越来越多的人不用去上学。c人们将有跟多的时间休息和放松。 d世界上将不再有病人。文中没有谈到学习的问题,故a,b错误。医学技术发达了,可以用克隆技术控制人的长相和智力,并没有说能够杜绝疾病和死亡。故d错了。c 由于技术进步,许多工作可以由机器人来完成,人们就有更多的时间做自己喜欢的事情了。
单选

pretty

a.ever                 b.regard               c.next               d.spell
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:/ɪ/
a、/e/     b、/ɪ/     c、/e/     d、 /e/
单选

passage c

the computer is fast, and never makes a mistake, while people are too slow, and full of mistakes sometimes. that’s what people often say when they talk about computers. for over a quarter of a century, scientists have been making better and better computers. now a computer can do a lot of everyday jobs wonderfully. it is widely used in factories, hospitals, post office and airports. a computer can report, decide and control in almost every field. many computer scientists are now thinking of making the computer “think” like a man. with the help of a person, a computer can draw pictures, write music, talk with people, play chess, recognize voice, translate languages and so on. perhaps computer will one day really think and feel. do you think the people will be afraid when they find that the computer too clever to listen to and serve the people?

a computer is clever because people are _____

a. clever                b. not clever                  c. slow                       d.making mistakes
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:电脑是人创造的,电脑的聪明是人给予的,因为人的聪明。选a
单选

if you want to learn the new word “apologize”, you had better _________.

a. start with its translation
b. write and read it many times
c. learn the phrase “ to say sorry” first
d. learn a sentence which uses this word
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:第三段第四行。 learning that “to apologize” means “to say sorry” is a good start, but it’s much better to learn a whole expression with the word. 选d
单选

the word “cashier” in the first passage perhaps means _________________.

a. a person who cooks food
b. a person who does cleaning
c. a person who receives and pays out money in a restaurant etc.
d. a person who serves food to customers
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:cashier是收银员的意思。所以选c
单选

a.birth              b.ninth               c.three               d.breathe

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:a、/θ/ b、/θ/ c、/θ/ d、/e/
单选

a. cold            b. dirty               c. small              d. modern

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:联系后一句描述,可知此处指的是一家小饭店,故选c,小的。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-02-27 14:13:40
2023-02-27 13:51:24
2023-02-15 14:07:08
2023-01-30 16:11:06
2023-01-06 14:58:27