扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年云南国土资源职业学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

according to the last paragraph, the government wil.                   .

a. provide most students with scholarships
b. dismiss some financial aid administrators
c. stop the companies from making student loans
d. go on providing financial support for college students
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】第七段最后一句the good news, however, is that federal loans account for about three quarters of student borrowing, and the government says that money will flow uninterrupted. 可知政府会继续提供不间断的资金支持。
单选

his brave action ________ a serious accident in the street.

a. prevented      b. protected      c. help      d. stop
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】他在街上的壮举阻止了一场严重的事故。his brave action是三单,一般现在时要加s,否则用过去时。选a
单选

he _____ me to have dinner with him.

a. told           b. invited            c. said         d.talked
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:句义:他邀请我和他共进晚餐。选b
单选

(a)the 2008 olympic  games  (b)will  (c)be  taken  place  (d)in  beijing.

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:c改为take place。 take place 表示“发生、举行、举办”,一般指非偶然性事件的“发生”,即这种事件的发生一定有某种原因或事先的安排
单选

your knowledge (a)of chinese  (b)are   (c)tested when you (d)play the game.

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:are---is 因为knowledge不可数
单选

the library has just _______ .

a. completed                  b. been completed                   c. completing                      d. complete
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:图书馆刚竣工。要用完成时的被动语态。选b
单选

most online shoppers are ________.

a. young                 b. old                  c. babies            d.girls
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:most online shoppers are students or young workers 选a
单选

the underlined word “chic” in paragraph 3 probably means “__________”.

a. valuable                   b. scientific               c. complex                     d. fashionable
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:猜测词意。根据第三段提到for younger girls playing with a barbie is much fun, but when you get older you want something chic,对于小的女孩来说,玩芭比娃娃非常有意思但当你长大了,你想要些时尚的东西,故选d项。
单选

a. and                  b. but                  c. so               d. or

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:由前面的“she suddenly had an unusual feeling. she felt she became light”可知此处表示顺承关系,故选a。
单选

he bought an i-pad as a present for his sister,                       made her very happy.

a.that             b. what              c. which                  d. who
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:由which引导的非限定性从句,指代前面整个句子。选c
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-03-24 14:12:42
2023-03-24 14:13:11
2023-03-24 14:11:23
2023-03-24 14:11:46