扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年湖南安全技术职业学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

a. wanted               b. needed                   c. wished                     d. required

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】法律具有强制性,这个商标是法律要求的。
单选

violins made today                         .

a. can be the same shape as the old ones   
b. sound the same as the old ones
c.  are a bit better than the old ones     
d. have the same varnish as the old ones
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】今天我们制作的小提琴 a 可以和以前的小提琴有相同的形状 b 听起来和以前的小提琴音色相同 c 比以前的小提琴更好些 d 和以前的小提琴有相同的漆。 从文章中我们可知如今的小提琴不受音乐家喜欢,在音色不如以前,烤漆也和以前的不一样。
单选

which is not mentioned when writing your cv according to the passage?

a. your personal information, such as your name and contact details.
b. details of your academic qualifications.
c. details of your work experience.
d. details of your living habits.
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】 认真阅读第三段可知简历中包含abc三项内容。不包含生活习性。选d
单选

asked

a.wanted          b.pleased                c.carried                d.helped
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:/t/
a、/d/     b、/d/     c、/d/     d、/t/
单选

miss wangs good way of remembering things is to_____________.

a.buy a new book             b.make a yearbook            c.take a lot of photos            d.write down stories
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:细节理解题,根据文中语句“our english teacher, miss wang,taught us a good way of remembering things to make our own yearbook.”理解可知。
单选

the ________cup is put on the table.

a. broken                 b. breaking                     c. break                      d. broke
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:broken表示状态。这只破损的杯子放在桌子上。选a
单选

(a)does the game (b)start  (c)from the main character (d)having breakfast?

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:from改为with,with表伴随。游戏是以主人公吃早饭开始的吗?
单选

a good us student spends his/her time ________.

a. only in doing homework
b. only on sports or music
c. on studies ,sports or music and public work
d. only in public work
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:but here,a “good” student gets good grades, does a lot for the public and plays sports or music.选c
单选

the front page contents(内容) are decided by ___________.

a. the importance of the events
b. how well the stories are written
c. the knowledge of the chief editor
d. whether they are the latest
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:a 细节理解题。结合the chief editor decides which will be the most important story on the front page. sometimes this will have to be changed if something more important happens late in the day.可知答案。
单选

a.cough              b.enough             c.southern         d.tough

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:a、/ɒ/ b、/ʌ/ c、/ʌ/ d、/ʌ/
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-03-23 12:12:28
2023-02-17 16:15:19
2023-02-09 08:47:40
2023-01-28 15:26:15
2023-01-21 08:45:37