扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年晋中师范高等专科学校单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

according to the passage. what does continental breakfast include?

a. dessert and coffee
b. fruit and vegetables.
c. bread and fruit juice
d. centre and cold meat.
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】细节理解题。定位关键词breakfast include 。由continental breakfast which normally consists of fruit juice, cereal(谷物类食品),bread and tea or coffee. cheese, fruit and cold meat are not normally可知答案。
单选 a.cheap               b.proper              c.special           d.public
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:士兵做这个汤时说是石头汤,人们感觉很神奇很特别。
单选

bamboo pipes can                           .

a. make money            b. be trees        c. grow quickly         d. carry water
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:bamboo pipes help poor farmers bring water to their thirsty fields without spending a lot of money.
单选

(a)a group of us (b)is going to help (c)the elderly (d)do socleaning.

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:b. is改为are 。a group of us是复数概念,表示我们一群人,用are
单选

a. wealth                 b. prize                   c. pleasure                d. luck

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:for pleasure为了消遣,为了取乐。“我旅行是为了工作,而非消遣”选c
单选

sam (a)likes (b)playing (c)the football (d)after school.

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:the删除。因为球类前不加the
单选

if you want to learn about computers and the same time you want to improve your typing, how much will you pay for it?

a.$75.             b.$150.              c.$235            d.$250
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:同时学习电脑和打字,需要花费75 10 125 25=235选c
单选

according to the writer, some kids feel lonely at break because they_______.

a.have trouble with their studies b.don’t have their best friends around
c.need their parents to be with them d.are too young to look after themselves
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:解析:根据a reader wrote in to say that she was feeling lonely at break because her best friend wasn’t around.可知选b
单选

passage d

    every year there is a spring festival in china. usually it is in january or february. it is the most important festival in china. so before it comes, everyone has to prepare things. they buy pork, beef, chicken, fruits and many other things. and they often make a special kind of food—“dumplings”. it means “come together”. on the day before the festival, parents buy new clothes for their children. children also buy presents for their parents. on the spring festival eve(除夕), all the family members come back to their hometown. this is a happy moment. some sing and dance, some play cards and others get the dinner ready. when they enjoy the meal, they give each other the best wishes for the coming year. they all have a good time.

which is the most important festival in china? 

a.the mid-autumn festival.        
b. the spring festival.          
c. children’s day.      
d.teacher's day.
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:细节理解题。根据every year there is the spring festival in china. usually it is in january(一月)or february(二月). it is the most important festival in china.描述,可知春节是中国最重要的节日,故选b.
单选

the bus driver drove the writer home later because _______.

a. her brother had told her to do so
b. she wanted to earn more money
c. she happened to go in the same direction
d. she wanted to do something good for others
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:推理判断题。从司机的回答just do something nice for somebody. pass it along 可知他只是想帮助别人,即答案选d
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-02-08 10:17:17
2022-12-24 12:16:08
2022-12-02 08:07:18
2018-04-11 09:00:15
2022-11-05 16:31:07