扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年云南林业职业技术学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

a. shop                 b. firm                    c. career                    d. hous

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】career事业
单选

it was the school gate ______ i met an old friend of mine after class.

a that               b. which                c. where            d. why
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】不要被强调句型思维影响。这是一个定语从句。用的是关系副词where,在从句中做地点状语。如果想用强调句型主句应为: it was at the school gate...故选c
单选

please

a. ready              b. nineteen             c. heavy             d. sweater
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】. please [i:]       a.[e ]      b.[i:]      c.[e]      d.[e]   选b
单选

what’s the main idea of this passage?

a. the government should take useful measures to stop high housing prices..
\r\nb. there are some bubbles in chinese real estate market.
\r\nc. the average housing price in china is even higher than that in the us.
\r\nd. chinese government issued a set of policies that aimed to benefit the public.
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】前三段说明了中国的房价高,房市存在泡沫,后一段作者列举了政府可以采取的措施来抑制房产泡沫。只有a项点明了这两个方面的意思。
单选

    at school many things happen to us. we may feel excited when we have success in a school play. we may feel sorry if we lose an important game. we want to keep the memory for the rest of our lives.
how to keep the memory? our english teacher, miss wang, has taught us a good way of remembering things-to make our own yearbook. what is a yearbook?
    a yearbook is a kind of book which is used to keep the memory of exciting moments. it's usually made at the end of the year.
    last december, we began to make our yearbook. first we chose the persons who had done something special, then some students interviewed(采访) them, some wrote down their stories, others took photos of them.everyone in our class had something to do. finally our teacher helped us to put the things together. we had our first yearbook.
    all of us put a lot of love into making the yearbook. it is so wonderful that not only the students but also our parents and teachers will remember the special time forever.

when we have success in a school play, we may feel___________.

a.excited             b.angry                  c.sorry              d.interested
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:细节理解题,根据文中语句“we may feel excited when we have success in a school play.”理解可知。
单选

― do you mind my opening the window?
― _______.

a. no, thanks         b. no. good idea         c. yes, please        d. yes. better not
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:问句:你介意我打开窗吗?答语a,不,谢谢 b, 不,好主意 c,是,请 d是的,最好不要。根据语境,选d
单选

—i’ve heard you will go to the head office and work as a secretary.
—yes,but i think it’s a big ___________(挑战).

a.value               b.challenge              c.qualification         d.challenger
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:a.value价值    c.qualification. 资格;条件;限制;赋予资格     d.挑战者
单选

some kids need help from teachers to make friends because______·

a.they miss their old friends a lot
b.they have no time to stay with others
c.teachers know who wants a new friend
d.they are shy or not good at making friends
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:解析:if you’re feeling shy, ask your teacher to help you make new friends.选d
单选

a. reason            b. when             c. why            d. because

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:c。牛主人问及nasreddin打牛的原因,这里需要一个引导词引导 knew的宾语从句,且在从句中作状语,根据上文可知这里应填 why。
单选

the underlined word “borrow” means_______.

a. read and write with no help from another person
b. use for a short time and then return
c. like very much
d. lend
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:b    borrow意为“借”,即使用一段时间后归还,故答案为b。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-03-24 14:08:03
2023-03-24 14:10:38
2023-03-24 14:07:25
2023-03-24 14:09:30
2023-01-16 15:57:10