扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年浙江经贸职业技术学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

in those days, the old woman               sit at the gate for hours, waiting for her son to return from the front.

a. could                   b. would                c. might                 d. should
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】在表示过去经常性的行为或动作时用would。句义:在那些日子,这位老妇人经常在门前一坐几小时等待在前线的孩子回来。
单选

(a)what (b)colour (c)is (d)your jeans?

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:c
is-are因为jeans是复数
单选

october 15 th is my birthday, ________ i will never forget.

a. when     b. what     c. which
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:解析:句意:10月15日是我的生日,我将永远不会忘记的。which引导非限制性定语从句,在从句中做forget的宾语,非限定从中不能用that引导,故选c
单选

there are 34 __________doctors in the hospital.

a.woman     b.women     c.womans
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:解析:女人的复数是women.选b
单选

a. they            b. their              c. them             d. theirs

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:联系前文,可知此处代词指的是这些学生们,做动词宾语,故用复数人称代词,宾格形式,选c,他们。
单选

which of the following in not true ?

a. my bother ,my sisters and i would sometimes fight about which channel to watch when i was a child.
b. these days, there is only one channel with old movies, cooking and fishing.
c. people have many channels to choose from now.
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:解析:选择不正确的一项。 there are channels with old movies, cooking ,fishing and so on. 可知选b
单选

a.cold               b.go               c.most                   d.cover

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:a、/əʊ/ b、/əʊ/ c 、/əʊ/ d、/ʌ/
单选

a. listens to               b. hears               c. watches                 d. speaks

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:表示听音乐这一动作应用listen to 。
单选

how many artists designed the mascot?

a. two.            b. three.               c. five.                d. eight.
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:haibao was designed by two artists, one from shanghai and the other from taiwan. 选a
单选

a. walks b. waked  c. was walking d. walking

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:c。在从句动作进行的过程中,主句动作发生了,这时从句常用进行时态,故选择was walking
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-02-23 08:41:31
2023-02-23 08:42:02
2023-01-17 17:26:31
2023-01-11 12:47:58
2023-01-11 10:56:11