扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年大庆职业学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

limited

a. advanced             b. decided              c. worked              d. refused
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】[ɪd]     a.[t]     b.[ɪd]     c.[t]      d.[d]
单选

which of the following things cannot be used as landmarks?

a. tower blocks.          b. hills.     c. wells.       d. bikes. 
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】哪个不能作为地标?最后一段中提到了前三种。地标一般是不能移动的可以作为参照物的比较大的东西。选d
单选

it is possible to talk to several complete strangers at the same time through_______.

a. the tv screen
b. a fax machine
c. the phone line linked to the computer
d. a microphone
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】a电视屏幕 b 传真机 c联网的手机 c麦克风。答案在最后一段point 5中可以知道。
单选

a. how     b. when     c. where      d. why

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:定语从句,他下楼到妈妈和两个姐姐洗茶具的地方。关系副词在从句中做地点状语。选c
单选

we made our first yearbook________.

a.without any help      
b.without putting our love into it    
c.with the help of our parents    
d.with the help of our teacher
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:细节理解题,根据文中语句“finally our teacher helped us to put the things together. we had our first yearbook.”理解可知。
单选

passage b

    “it hurts me more than you” and “this is for your own good” are what my mother used to say years ago when i had to learn french, clean my room, stay at home and do homework.
    however, today the story is quite different. most parents take a let-alone policy. we parents stopped making our children do homework. we gave them computers, turned on the tv for them, left the teaching to the teachers and took them to go on holidays.come to know that we’ve made a terrible mistake. one such teacher says of her students---“so passive(被动的)” and believes their passivity has something to do with tv. “we are talking about a generation of children who have never been hurt or hungry. they have learned somebody will do it for them. instead of saying “go and do it yourself” you tell them the answer. it takes great courage to say “no” to child.
    yes, it’s time for parents to end their holidays and come back to work. it’s time to turn the tv off, to tell them “it hurts me more than you” and “it’s for your own good”. it’s time to start telling them “no” again.

when the writer was a child, his mother ______.

a. was very strict with him
b. took a let-alone policy
c. offered him enough time for play
d. didn’t take good care of him
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:从第一段妈妈让作者学法语,打扫房间,待在家里做作业可知妈妈很严格。第二段作者通过对比现在的家长和自己的妈妈,可以看出以前妈妈要求严格。选a
单选

the teacher was famous for his ______.

a. kindness                b. knowledge               c. patience                   d. questions
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:细节理解题,根据文中语句“long ago ,there lived in greece a learned man. he was so well known for his good knowledge of almost everything that lots of people from all over the country came to learn from him.”理解可知。b
单选

― do you mind my opening the window?
― _______.

a. no, thanks         b. no. good idea         c. yes, please        d. yes. better not
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:问句:你介意我打开窗吗?答语a,不,谢谢 b, 不,好主意 c,是,请 d是的,最好不要。根据语境,选d
单选

what’s wrong with the room for jack in advertisement four?

a. it’s too small.
b. the walls are the wrong color.
c. the man likes old furniture better.
d. it’s too noisy.
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:根据短文最后一段描述,可知杰克想要一个安静的房子,根据第四则广告描述,可知这所房子临近火车站,很吵闹,故选d。
单选

a. place              b. school                 c. way                d. road

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:根据下文的内容,可知说的是学习知识的方法,故选c
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-03-06 16:01:29
2023-03-06 16:02:02
2023-02-09 12:45:22
2022-12-17 19:06:40