扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年山西国际商务职业学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

a. since               b. until                   c. when             d. after

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】not...until...用法。直到你在他或她的班级上课,用自己的眼睛去看,你才能给一个老师做评判。
单选

life    (    )

a.liter   b.biscuit   c.coastline   d.disaster  
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】 life [ai] a [i] b [i] c [ai] d [i]
单选

the reason _____ he was late was _____he missed the bus.

a. that; that                b. that; which            c. why; that             d. which; that
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】考查定语从句和表语从句,第一空后是要定语从句,the reason 为先行词,在从句中作状语,表原因,故用why。第二空 that引导的是表语从句,这时候一般不省略。that在引导名词性从句的时候(主语、宾语、表语、同位语从句),都没有实际意义,只作引导词,但是只有宾语从句中的that被省略。
单选

a. then                  b. next                  c. now                   d. second

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:她先读接着让学生跟读。接下来:then或者用 next加逗号。选a
单选

what’s the main idea of the passage?

a. parents should leave their children alone.
b. parents ought to leave the teaching to the teachers.
c. parents must pay much attention to family education.
d. it's time to be more strict with our kids
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:主旨大意题。文章在第三段中提及父母为孩子做了太多的事情,放任孩子自由,导致孩子没有受到挫折的打击,所以应该对孩子有更高的要求。选d
单选

― do you mind my opening the window?
― _______.

a. no, thanks         b. no. good idea         c. yes, please        d. yes. better not
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:问句:你介意我打开窗吗?答语a,不,谢谢 b, 不,好主意 c,是,请 d是的,最好不要。根据语境,选d
单选

a. letter     b. secret       c. metre       d. evening

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:a、/e/      b、/i:/      c、/i:/      d、/i:/
单选

a. lend                b. read                 c. learn                    d. write

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:读书用动词read ,为固定搭配,故选b
单选

a good us student spends his/her time ________.

a. only in doing homework
b. only on sports or music
c. on studies ,sports or music and public work
d. only in public work
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:but here,a “good” student gets good grades, does a lot for the public and plays sports or music.选c
单选

what is it necessary the parents should do for their children?

a. spend their children to europe or disneyland.
b. spend more time with their children.
c. spend more time riding the shuttle with their children.
d. offer their children houses, cars and swimming pools.
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:parents who care enough to spend time, to pay attention and to try their best. it doesn’t cost a cent(美分), but it is the most valuable thing in the world.选b
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-02-21 08:24:28
2023-01-18 13:23:26
2023-01-15 15:39:25
2023-01-09 12:41:37