扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年兰州外语职业学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

no sooner ____ to the station ____ the train left.

a. had i got, when             b. i had got, than          c. had i got, than          d. did i get, when
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】no sooner....than 固定用法"一...就..." 引导时间状语从句,主句用过去完成时,"than"后面的从句用一般过去时.(从这里可以知道,no sooner后面是主句;than后面是从句).no sooner ...than...常放在句首,表示强调.这时主句要倒装.
单选

the team will test with real patients to

a. make profits from them
b. prove the technology useful to them
c. make them live longer
d. learn about their physical condition
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】最后一段第二句在真人上实验目的在于证明这项技术可以
单选

which of the following is not included in this passage?

a. bao jun was very famous for his paper-cutting skills.
b. yangzhou paper-cutting has been known and liked since the sui dynasty.
c. embroidered clothing helped develop yangzhou paper-cutting.
d. many young people are interested in paper-cutting.
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】判断题。a可由第四段最后两句可知。b第一二段通读可知。c刺绣帮助发展了扬州剪纸。the embroidered designs was based on paper-cuts. 正确。d许多年轻人对剪纸很感兴趣。这个文中没有提到。选d
单选

the great wall was built______.

a. by people all over the world          
b. without any modern machines
c. with some other countries’help       
d. by all chinese kings
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】细节理解题,从原文without any modern machine可知选b
单选

as for food, experts suggest that we should ______.

a. never eat meat
\r\nb. eat a variety of food which are rich in nutrient elements
\r\nc. eat less than usual
\r\nd. have meals without salt and sugar
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】第六段专家建议的食物少盐少糖,吃新鲜蔬菜水果和鱼类,因为富含营养元素。选b
单选

we have friends ________ the world.

a. all along          b. throughout            c. whole     d. alone
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:我们的朋友遍及世界各地。用all over/around/throughout/everywhere都可以。选b
单选

a.health                 b.money                   c.dream                d.table

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:fit for a rich man’s table适合端上富人的餐桌。
单选

a. put              b.uncle                 c. cut                   d. must

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:a、/ʊ/   b、/ʌ/   c、/ʌ/   d、/ʌ/
单选

a. say                   b. tell                     c. speak                       d. talk

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:定语从句,许多学生来自把英语作为母语的家庭。speak 语言。选c
单选

the 2010 world expo in shanghai will end on _____.

a. september 30                  b. october 31                      c. november 30                   d. december 31
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:第二则新闻是有关上海世博会,在第二行可以看到举办时间是2010年5月1日到10月31日,故世博会结束的日期为10月31日,故本题选b。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-02-09 10:37:13
2023-01-17 15:59:39
2020-11-27 15:49:12
2023-01-09 14:08:44
2021-06-07 14:26:43