扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年郑州升达经贸管理学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

which of the following is true according to this passage?

a. a giraffe has only seven bones.
b. the giraffe is the largest animal on land.
c. it takes eight years for a giraffe to grow up.
d. all the leaves on the trees will be eaten by giraffes if they live in that region.
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】倒数第四行by the age of eight it is full-grown.可知,长颈鹿长大需要八年。a长颈鹿脖子只有七块骨头,而不是全身只有七块。 b长颈鹿是地球上最大的动物。错误,第一句讲长颈鹿是现代最高的陆地动物。 d如果长颈鹿生活在一个地方就会吃掉所有的树叶。这个没有说到。
单选

\r\n from the passage we can infer that by 2050                 .

\r\n

\r\n a. people will spend less time in studying

\r\n

\r\n b. more and more people needn’t go to school

\r\n

\r\n c. people will have more time to relax or rest

\r\n

\r\n d. no patients will be found in the world

\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】从文中我们可以推断a 人们将花更少的时间学习。b越来越多的人不用去上学。c人们将有跟多的时间休息和放松。 d世界上将不再有病人。文中没有谈到学习的问题,故a,b错误。医学技术发达了,可以用克隆技术控制人的长相和智力,并没有说能够杜绝疾病和死亡。故d错了。c 由于技术进步,许多工作可以由机器人来完成,人们就有更多的时间做自己喜欢的事情了。
单选

a.at                  b.on                c.in               d.within

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】on the day of a big holiday.
单选

设法

a. settle                 b. manage              c. committee            d. decision
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】选b
单选

the national broadcasting company is called nbc_______.

a. simply      b. abbreviation      c. for short      d. shorter
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】for short是一个短语,它的位置一般简写的词后面,可以独立,表明这是简写词.选c
单选

wang lin can _____ the violin. listen! he is ______ the violin in the next room.

a. plays; is playing             b. play; playing             c. play; plays        d.playing;played
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:can是情态动词,后跟动词原形。 be 动词ing表示现在进行时。选b
单选

the expression “feeling left out'’ means“______ ”in chinese.

a.受冷落 8.被调侃 c.挨批评 d.遭攻击
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:解析:left out结合后面搭配单词out,可知前面单词为leave的过去时态,字面意思就是被留在外面,其含义最接近选项a。故选a。
单选

this passage is likely taken from________.

a、a newspaper
b、a popular science book
c、the history of the factory
d、a trade agreement
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:从文章的语言的正式和文章内容判断是出自新闻。选a
单选

what does the underlined word “security” mean?

a.质量               b安全             c 信誉          d.诚信
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:it’s very safe and convenient ( 便利的),选b
单选

the passage does not say it, but we can guess that_______.

a. there were free schools in the united states before there were free libraries
b. free schools and free libraries in the united states began at about the same time
c. the library in new hampshire also had a free school in it
d. there were free libraries in the united states before there were free schools
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:a    由文章第一段的第二句“this was the beginning of the library at harvard university.”可以判断出,哈佛大学是在成立之后才有的图书馆,因此a项正确,而其他三项都与文章内容不符。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-02-01 14:19:07
2023-01-16 15:16:16
2023-01-01 23:00:00
2017-03-20 15:01:39
2020-11-13 08:49:33