扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年哈尔滨幼儿师范高等专科学校单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

you cannot imagine how much i                     on this dress. is it nice on me?

a. cost                  b. paid                 c. spent                 d. bought
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】考查几个花费的用法。cost的主语是物。pay的主语是人,搭配介词for c spend主语是人,sb spend money/time on sth或者 in doing sth. buy是及物动词,不跟介词。
单选

a. besides              b. except               c. except for                d.beside

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】a b c三项均是除了。besides 包括除了的那部分内容。except不包括除了的内容。except for除了的是整体中的一些瑕疵。
单选

the underlined word ‘decorate’ in paragraph 2 may mean ‘________’.

a. grow    b. cut      c. water    d. beautify
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】装饰的意思选d
单选

what does the underlined word “hooked” mean in the last paragraph?

a. fastened                 b. broke               c. connected               d. separated
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】point 5中当手机连到电脑上我们可以使用网络。选c
单选

a.good      b.important     c.happy     d.hard

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】a成功来之不易,成为有运动家品格的人也不容易。选d
单选

one inch equals to 25.4 _____.

a. meters       b. micrometers       c. millimeters          d. kilometers
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:一英寸等于25.4毫米。选c
单选

which of the following is not true of britain?

a it recycles 1 out of every 3 newspapers each year.
b it recycles 1 out of every 4 glass bottles and jars each year.
c it recycles 1 out of every 4 items of clothing each year.
d it recycles 1 out of every 3 aluminum cans each year.
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:根据in one year britain recycles可知d错误。1 out of every 3 aluminum drink cans.选d
单选

what fact doesn’t the passage provide?

a. we can find almost anything we want to know on the internet.
b. some games on the internet are free.
c. we can buy most things we need on the internet.
d. goods on the internet are more expensive than those in real shops.
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:sometimes we can find something that is quite good but very cheap.可知d不正确。
单选

a. if             b. whether           c. but                d. while

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:根据句义可知此处表示条件。选a
单选

a. better           b. safe              c. poor               d. dangerous

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:如果办公室的维护差,员工也会滑倒。选c
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-04-03 09:04:42
2023-03-31 08:30:55
2023-03-13 12:46:17
2020-07-10 17:27:26