扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年黑龙江幼儿师范高等专科学校单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

the visitors will meet                               .

a. in tour company
b. at the exit 3 or 4 from the underground station
c. in front of the royal exchange building
d. in different locations
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】meet: meet in front of the royal exchange building at bank underground station.
单选

when steve gets an e-mail from his sister, she is                      .

a.on her way home b.on the playground
c.at home d.in class
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】第四段第二行可知她正在上课。
单选

by next month he ______ in the big city for five years.

a. has worked              b. has been working             c. works             d. will have worked
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】将来完成时是用在表示在将来某一时间以前已经完成或一直持续的动作。经常与before 将来时间或by 将来时间连用,也可与before或by the time短语引导的现在时的从句连用。
单选

a. late        b. later           c. early       d. earlier

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】太迟了too late选a
单选

the reason why i didn’t go to shanghai was ______ a new job.

a. because i got          b. because of getting      c. i got         d. that i got
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】the reason why 句子 is that 句子 选d
单选

which of the following is the best title for this passage?

a. lost and found b. an honest man
c. woman or girl? d. an amazing story
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】这个故事发生和发展就是很神奇。所以选d.其中a的意思是失物招领
单选

                              at the door before entering, please.

a、knocked        b、to knock          c、knocking            d、knock
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:祈使句,句首用动词原形且大写。选d
单选

potatoes are ____________(打折) on sunday.

a.in sale         b.on sale         c.for sale       d.sale
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:for sale “供出售”,含任何东西。for表目的。on sale表“正出售”,表进行性。,它相当于on the market这个短语,往往用于廉价出售等。
单选

      when i was nine years old, i used to go to the post office with my mother, sending greeting cards to my aunt in singapore. to me, these trips were really     21    memories. and receiving mail through a mailbox outside our gate was just as exciting. my small hands could     22    get the mail without using a key! i always couldn’t wait to see how much i was    23   . oh, a letter! from singapore! i would run back home and show it to my     24     . when there was a letter for me, i wouldn’t run—i would open it right there.
      after my family moved back to singapore, i      25     going to the post office. years later, my company sent me to shanghai, and the post office found me again. two years ago i celebrated my    26      with five friends on top of the mountain in longsheng, china. at sunrise we     27     up to a beautiful view from the mountain top. later in the afternoon, as we were going    28    the mountain and returning from the sunrise viewing place, a     29      shop caught our attention. it only sold noodles, coffee and had a china      30     sign.
       we asked the owner if she could really send mail. she happily said yes. it seemed hard to believe,    31    we were at the highest top of the mountain. i picked one postcard out and asked my friends to write     32      a birthday note. we bought a stamp, wrote some notes and gave the shop owner the postcard.
       three weeks later, i arrived home and     33     my mailbox: hello, postcard! i broke into a big smile.
that birthday postcard attracted me again to the post office and all its delights. i had     34    the post office all these years. today i     35     send postcards to friends. and every time i am at the post office buying stamps, i cannot help but smile—how one postcard will make its way across the world and brighten up someone’s day.

a. bad             b. poor              c. good             d. short
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:联系后一句描述,可知此处指的是这些旅程对我来说是不错的记忆。故选c,好的,不错的。
单选

how long do british women spend watching tv every day?

a. three hours.        b. three hours and a half       c. two hours         d. two hours and a half
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:计算题;从第三段的句子:at home, men watch tv for about three hours every day — two quarters more than women.可知答案是d。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-04-18 11:02:00
2023-04-18 11:01:44
2023-04-18 11:00:44
2023-03-06 16:04:14