扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年黑龙江冰雪体育职业学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

the boy took away the woman’s necklace without ______.

a. being seen        b. see him        c. seeing         d. seeing him
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】without 是介词动词要加ing。这个男孩在没有被人看见的情况下拿走了这个女人的项链。用被动语态。
单选

a. realize                  b. suggest            c. hope                d. prove

\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】 realize表示主观意识到。
单选

a. limited                      b. rich                    c. enough                  d. long

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】对我来说,时间有限limited
单选
\r\n passage c

\r\ni will never forget what my old headmaster taught me when i was only 15 years old.
\r\nit was a normal monday morning, and he was making a speech to the students on important things in life and about devoting ourselves to what is important to us. this is how the story went:
\r\nan old man lived in a certain part of london, and he would wake up every morning and go to the subway. he would get the train right to central london, and then sit at the street corner and beg. he would do this every single day of his life. he sat at the same street corner and begged for almost 20 years. his house was dirty, and the terrible smell came out of the house. the neighbors could not stand (忍受) the smell any more, so they asked the police officers to clear the place. the officers knocked down the door and cleaned the house. there were small bags of money all over the house that he had collected over the years.
\r\nthe police counted the money, and they soon realized that the old man was a millionaire. they waited outside his house to tell the good news to him. when he arrived home that evening, he was met by one of the officers who told him that there was no need for him to beg any more as he was a rich man now, a millionaire. he said nothing at all. he went into his house and locked the door. the next morning he woke up as usual, went to the subway, got into the train, and sat at the street corner and continued to beg. obviously, this old man had no great plans, dreams or anything important for his life. we learn nothing from this story other than staying focused on the things we enjoy doing.

the headmaster told the story to .
\r\na. make the students relaxed in the lesson
\r\nb. inspire the students to think deeply
\r\nc. show how poor the old man was
\r\nd. encourage the students to become rich
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】第二段可知这个故事出自校长的一次演讲,演讲的目的是让学生了解生活中重要的事情,以及让学生献身于对自己重要的事情。所以目的是激发孩子深思。
单选

twenty-four divided by eight is equal to _____ .

a. sixteen          b. thirty-two       c. one hundred and ninety-two          d. three
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:24/8=3选d
单选

though you can see bamboo everywhere, it doesn’t grow                    .

a. in china          b. in europe            c. on mountains              d. in africa
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:grows almost everywhere in the world except europe.可以知道不是所有国家。
单选

this site is __________(分为) 5 zones.

a.turned into        b.changed into     c.divided into      d.turned off
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:a.使...变成...      b.变成,兑换    c.分为    d.关闭
单选

there are some________ on the hill.

a. sheep               b. sheeps               c. a sheep            d.sheepes
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:sheep单复同形。选a
单选

people bagan to make country song records _______.

a. in the 1920s            b. in 1920               c. in the 1970s          d.in1950s
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:细节理解题。根据短文第三段in the 1920s,people played country songs on the radio,and they made them into records.描述,可知在1920年代人们开始录制乡村音乐。故选a。
单选

he hasn’t done his homework, _____.

a. neither do i            b. neither am i                 c. so haven’t i                  d. neither have i
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:他没有完成他的作业,我也没有。助动词用完成时have,句子用否定neither。选d
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-01-29 07:43:25
2023-01-13 08:58:50
2023-01-11 10:41:37
2022-12-27 20:47:48