扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年濮阳医学高等专科学校单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

a. realize                  b. suggest            c. hope                d. prove

\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】 realize表示主观意识到。
单选

if you are a student from new jersey, you should send your application before ________.

a. december 20th, 2014           b. december 22nd, 2014          c. december 18th, 2014            d. december 26th, 2014
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】在申请日期一栏可知除纽约市外的学生需要在2014年12月20日之前提交申请。
单选

everyone except tom and john _____ seen the film.

a. is                  b. has                   c. are           d. have
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】except部分不做主语考虑,主语只看everyone,完成时选b
单选

which of the following does not support the idea that the average housing price in china is even higher than that in the us?

a. chinese houses can not be compared with houses in the us in terms of building quality, environment and supporting facilities.
b. american people’s average income is several dozen times higher than that of chinese people.
c. the houses in the us are not sold in terms of building area, as most chinese property developers do when they sell their houses.
d. there are more people who need houses in china.
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】文章说到了美国的售房方式、房屋质量、美国的人均收入与中国的对比,都说明中国的房价相对于中国的人均收入来说太高了,说明房市存在泡沫。
单选

only the ________ will bite for blood.

a. male             b. baby mosquitoes           c. mosquito               d. female
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:it is interesting to note that only the female will bite for blood.选d
单选

barbara began to write her own book because ___________.

a. no book could explain death to children simply and honestly
b. she liked writing, rewriting and reading to others
c. there wasn’t any book about the death of a pet
d. books about pets were too expensive for her
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:but she could not find one that dealt with death honestly at a child’s level. she started writing a book herself.选a
单选

mr.black works every morning and evening ,but he wants to take part in one of the three courses. what is suitable for him?

a.typing       b.understanding computers        c.stop smoking      d.both a and c
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:他早上和晚上工作,只能选择下午的课程。戒烟课是下午2点到5点。选c
单选

a.name       b. grade        c. that         d. late

[答案]c
[解析]讲解: a./eɪ/ b./eɪ/ c./æ/ d./eɪ/
单选

we are very ________ about the __________news.

a.exciting;exciting            b.excited;excited             c.excited;exciting            d.exciting;excited
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:-ed修饰人,-ing修饰物。选c
单选

passage c

         who wants to carry a bulky bag to school? no children. nobody wants one shoulder to be lower than the other, and paining(疼痛)too. in india, most of us would look at the reduction(减少)of textbooks as a way out. but in a country like america, there are always more choices. a company called goreader has created a "school bag" which is the size of a laptop computer(笔记本电脑), weighing about 2.5 kg. the goreader has a color screen and can "hold" all the textbooks that a student may need, says a report in 'the asian age' newspaper.
         the company plans to work closely with the publishers(出版商) of textbooks so that these books can be supplied on the internet. all the students will have to do is to download(下载) their textbooks. making notes and marking important parts of a lesson can be done just as lots of students have done on their textbooks before.
         at present, the plan is being tested out in a university. richard katzmann, the owner of the company is having his creation tested at chicago's depaul university, where he studied. does that mean it is goodbye to the new paper, and the smell of the black ink?

what does the underlined word “bulky” in the first line mean?

a. light               b. small                c. big and heavy                   d. old
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:根据no children.及下文描述,可知此处指的是又大又重的书包,故选c。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-02-09 10:37:26
2023-02-01 12:49:15
2020-08-01 11:10:52
2018-03-12 10:59:12
2019-10-17 14:16:45