扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年西双版纳职业技术学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

who bought grandfather a hearing aid?

\r\n a. the writer.         b. father       c. mother.        d. grandfather himself.

\r\n

\r\n  

\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】第一段第四句我的妈妈买了助听器给爷爷。
单选

by next month he ______ in the big city for five years.

a. has worked              b. has been working             c. works             d. will have worked
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】将来完成时是用在表示在将来某一时间以前已经完成或一直持续的动作。经常与before 将来时间或by 将来时间连用,也可与before或by the time短语引导的现在时的从句连用。
单选

early in the morning , you can _____ people _____ along the beaches, through the parks and down the streets.

a. saw, run             b .see, running           c. seen , run         d. to see, to run
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】can 是情态动词后跟动词原形。see sb doing看见某人正在做某事。选b
单选

passage a

    different food helps your body in different ways. the five big food groups name the foods you need every day. you need six serving (饮食的一份) from the grain(五谷类) group every day. pasta, rice and bread are made from grains. grain food gives you energy. you need three to five servings of vegetables each day. carrots, green beans and peas are vegetables. you also need some fruit each day. you can drink a glass of apple juice. fruit and vegetables help your eyes and skin( 皮肤). you also need some milk every day. you also need serving from the meat group. egg, fish and chicken are in this group. try not to eat much fat or sweets. they may taste good, but they are not good for your health.

different food helps your body ______________. 
a. in the same way      b. in different ways      c. in a way      d. in this way
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:第一段第一行可知选b
单选

miss wangs good way of remembering things is to_____________.

a.buy a new book             b.make a yearbook            c.take a lot of photos            d.write down stories
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:细节理解题,根据文中语句“our english teacher, miss wang,taught us a good way of remembering things to make our own yearbook.”理解可知。
单选

which is not true according to the passage?

a. the twins were both nurses.
b. they married on the same day.
c. their husbands were both doctors.
d. their husbands were both short and white.
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:最后两段写了双胞胎姐妹虽然三十年未见可是生活经历以及喜好都相同。两人都是护士,在同一天结婚,而且丈夫都是又黑又高的医生。
单选

what do dams and wind farms produce?

a. recycled paper.              b. locally grown food.            c. renewable energy.                d. clean water
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:第二段第一行 universities are paying more for renewable energy produced by dams(水坝) and wind farms. 可知选c
单选

a. take                b. make                  c. hold                 d. pay

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:带礼物。take a present选a
单选

he often helps his mother ____ his little sister.

a. looks after                b. looking after                c. look after            d.looks  forward
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:help sb do sth.选c
单选

when is the chinese spring festival usually celebrated?

a.in march or april.        b. in may or june.       c. in january or february.        d.in july or august
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:细节理解题。根据usually it is in january or february.描述,可知中国的春节通常在1月或者2月,故选d.
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-04-20 16:40:02
2023-03-24 14:50:25
2023-03-24 14:51:25
2023-01-11 15:45:42
2023-01-12 13:11:54