扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年黑龙江建筑职业技术学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

bench ( )

a.stomach    b.watch            c.moustache     d.ache
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】bench [tʃ] a [k] b[tʃ] c [k] d [k]
单选

in his report of the accident he                   some important details.

a. missed                 b. wasted               c. escaped              d. failed
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】词义辨析。miss 错过 waste 浪费 escape 逃走 fail 失败。
\r\n句义:在他的事故报告中,他遗漏了一些重要的细节。
单选

all the watches ____ by the end of next week.

a.have repaired             b.will have repaired             c.had been repaired              d. will have been repaired
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】 by the end of next week是将来完成时的标志。表示在将来某个时间之前势必要完成的动作。结构是will have pp(过去分词)
单选

the old man got ill again, but he _________ back into the hospital.

a. refused to go            b. reluctant to go           c .glad to           d. refused going
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】refuse to do 拒绝做某事。 be reluctant to do不情愿做某事,句子少be动词。选a
单选

twenty-four divided by eight is equal to _____ .

a. sixteen          b. thirty-two       c. one hundred and ninety-two          d. three
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:24/8=3选d
单选

a.cook               b.do                 c.invent               d.make

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:西红柿会使汤更美味。使,让用make。
单选

how many ways of vocabulary learning are mentioned in paragraph 2?

a. three.                    b. four.                   c. five.                      d. six.
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:第二段列举了五种学习词汇的方法。每个逗号隔开的算一种。选c
单选

thanks a lot _____ us about it.

a. to tell          b. telling        c. for telling       d.tell
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:非常感谢你告诉我们这件事。感谢和告诉这件事存在因果关系,要用介词for表示原因。选c
单选

the underlined word this in paragraph 4 refers to(指的是)_____.

a.sharing your ideas b.talking before many people
c.studying better at school d.developing new friendship
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:解析:根据if you’re feeling shy, ask your teacher to help you make new friends.teachers are usually pretty good at matching up friends.及下文描述可知选d。
单选

if you remember and follow the suggestions above, ____.

a. nobody will speak to the bullies
b. everybody will feel some relief
c. someone will express their feelings
d. the bullies will soon stop
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:ignore them andjust walk away. the bullies will soon stop.选d
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-03-07 16:09:37
2023-02-27 09:06:10
2023-01-31 14:55:50
2023-01-18 13:22:42