扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年黑龙江林业职业技术学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

it suddenly occurred to me that we could _________ the police for help.

a. ask              b. look               c. tell              d. meet
\r\n
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】考查固定搭配。ask sb for help向某人寻求帮助。m: you don’t have much experience in customer service.
\r\nw: well, i used to work part-time in a small company. i answered phone calls, received visitors and wrote e-mails to customers.
单选

it was a busy morning, about 8:30, when an elderly gentleman in his 80s came to the hospital. i heard him saying to the nurse that he was in a hurry for an appointment at 9:30.
\r\nthe nurse had him take a 21 in the waiting area, telling him it would be at least 40 minutes 22 someone would be able to see him. i saw him 23 his watch and decided, since i was 24 busy—my patient didn’t 25 at the appointed hour, i would examine his wound. while taking care of his wound, i asked him if he had another doctor’s appointment.
\r\nthe gentleman said no and told me that he needed to go to the nursing home to eat breakfast with his 26 . he told me that she had been there for a while and that she had a special disease. i asked if she would be worried if he was a bit late. he replied that she no longer knew who he was, and that she had not been able to 27 him for five years now. i was 28 and asked him, “and you still go every morning, even though she doesn’t know who you are?”
\r\nhe smiled and said, “she doesn’t know me, but i know who she is.” i had to hold back tears as he left.
\r\nnow i 29 that in marriage, true love is acceptance of all. the happiest people don’t necessarily have the best of everything; they just make the best of everything they have. 30 isn’t about how to live through the storm, but how to dance in the rain.

a. breath               b. test             c. seat            d. break
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】take a seat就坐。seat 关键名词就在后面waiting room。这个词break有可能选,但是break之前一定要很紧张才行,这里老汉没有紧张。
单选

a. driver                 b. client                c. friend                  d. guest

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】鉴于作者的身份——销售总监可知他飞往纽约见的是客户client
单选

you need ____________ servings from the grain group every day.

a. three      b. five      c. six      d. four
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:第一段第二行you need six serving (饮食的一份) from the grain(五谷类) group every day. 选c
单选

passage d

    learning vocabulary is a very important part of learning a language. the more words you know, the more you will be able to understand what you hear and read; and the better you will be able to say what you want to when speaking or writing.
    there are many ways for learning vocabulary. for example, writing the words with their translations in a notebook or on small cards, saying the words many times after you have checked the pronunciations of the words on dictionary, putting the words into different groups, making associations(联想) in pictures or with other words, using the words in your own speaking of writing as many times as possible.
    in all of the above ways, you are doing something with the words. it’s usually not enough to just read through a list of words with their translations and try to remember them. most students find that they memorize words better if they do something with them. even better is to try and learn the word used with other words. learning that “to apologize” means “to say sorry” is a good start, but it’s much better to learn a whole expression with the word. for example, he apologized for being late. not only is this often easier to remember, but you are also learning some very important information on how the word is used.

what is the main idea of paragraph 1?

a. vocabulary is a very important part in using a language.
b. vocabulary study is the most important part of learning a language.
c. you read better if you have a larger vocabulary.
d. speaking is the most difficult part of language learning.
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:第一段第一句是中心句。选a
单选

a. everything                       b. something                          c. nothing                           d. anything

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:根据后文内容while they are watching and listening可知答案为b
单选

which can be true according to this passage ?

a. all the children in the restaurant form amsterdam
b. if you don’t order a meal a month ahead of time, you will get no food in the city.
c. everybody likes the restaurant , so it is often filled with customers.
d. in amsterdam, any child between 6 and 12 can work in this restaurant if he likes
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:细节题:these children are selected in amsterdam.可知a正确,d不正确。
so you should make a reservation months in advance.提前几个月预约。b不正确。
since there are only 20 seats in the restaurant, it is always very crowded. c原因不正确。所以选a
单选

which of the following is not true of britain?

a it recycles 1 out of every 3 newspapers each year.
b it recycles 1 out of every 4 glass bottles and jars each year.
c it recycles 1 out of every 4 items of clothing each year.
d it recycles 1 out of every 3 aluminum cans each year.
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:根据in one year britain recycles可知d错误。1 out of every 3 aluminum drink cans.选d
单选

a. better              b. worse              c. less             d. later

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:很明显,汤姆的植物园比村子里其余人的应好得多,故应用比较级better。
单选

a. ruined               b. had eaten                 c. ate                  d. had ruin

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:b。牛吃蔬菜是贫农上街之前的事,文章本身讲的是过去的故事,指过去的过去应用过去完成时,故选had eaten。
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-04-03 09:44:21
2023-02-13 16:54:52
2022-12-06 17:21:17
2022-12-04 12:00:06
2020-04-16 16:28:38