扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年许昌电气职业学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

a.to            b.from          c.with             d.for

[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】search for寻找
单选

the underlined word “well-rounded” in the passage means “________” in chinese.

a. 圆满的         b. 崭新的            c. 公平的             d. 全面的
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】联系后一句it is not only to teach him to speak, read and write, but also to develop his creative thinking and other abilities. 描述,可知此处指的是教育是全面的。故选d。
单选

a. sitting      b. washing      c. made      d. talking

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:过去进行时,洗茶具,选b
单选

i’ll never forget the day _______i joined the league.

a. that               b. which                  c. where               d. on which
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:关系副词引导的定语从句。我永远忘不了我加入共青团的那一天。先行词是the day,定语从句缺少时间状语,on which = when。故选d
单选

how far is it? it is                           from here.

a.twenty minutes, walk          
b.twenty minutes walk            
c.a twenty minutes, walk    
d.twenty  minute walk
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:从这步行大概20分钟。考查名词所有格。20分钟的步行,选a
单选

if you are going to put out a fire, you ______.

a. must be careful with matches
b. ought to know it can be harmful
c. have to cover it with water only
d. should keep air away from it
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:细节理解题,根据文中语句“fires need oxygen. without oxygen they die. there is oxygen in the air.”理解可知。d
单选

—thank you for offering us such a good meal.
—___________.

a.i am happy you all enjoy it        b.don’t mention it      c.i didn’t cook so well    d.no thanks
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:在英语文化中,别人赞扬你的时候,要欣然接受。我很高兴你喜欢。
单选

—classical music is ________ than pop music now.
—i agree with you.

a. a little popular     b. less popular     c. much popular
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:解析:多音节比较级前加more/less,a little 和much修饰比较级。选b
单选

a. walks b. waked  c. was walking d. walking

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:c。在从句动作进行的过程中,主句动作发生了,这时从句常用进行时态,故选择was walking
单选

— do you think you can pass the chemistry test yesterday?
— i think i can ________ pass it as i have always been working hard on it and i spent no less than two weeks preparing for it.

a. probably            b. immediately             c. hardly                d. definitely
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:本句答语后半句我学习努力而且花了至少两周准备考试,所以我一定会通过。选d
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-04-21 07:59:39
2023-04-11 09:19:56
2023-04-07 11:07:13
2023-04-07 11:06:50
2023-03-17 13:39:09