扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年沧州职业技术学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

— hello, may i speak to bob please?
\r\n—                                            

a. thank you.           b. i'm sorry.          c. my name is jack.          d. sorry, he's not here.
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】电话用语。能让bob接电话吗?对不起,他不在这。
单选

—i’d like to open a current account.
\r\n—_________.

a. please jump the queue                               b. please open an account
\r\nc. please fill out these forms                         d. your are slow
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】 句义:我想开个账户。 办过银行业务的人都知道柜台服务人员会让我们填写一系列表格。a 请插队 b 请开个账户 c 请填这些表格 d 你好慢。选c
单选

this bridge is ________that one.

a. as three times long as
\r\nb. three times the length of
\r\nc. three time as long as
\r\nd. three times as longer as
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】倍数表达法。1.“a be 倍数 as 计量形容词原级 as b”。
\r\n2.“a be 倍数 计量形容词比较级 than b ”
\r\n3.a be 倍数 the 计量名词 of b ”
\r\n4.“the 计量名词 of a be 倍数 that of b ”
单选

a. calculation          b. formulation          c. equation          d. location

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】[eɪʃ(ə)n] [eɪʃn] [eɪ3(ə)n] [eɪʃ(ə)n]选b
单选
\r\n passage d

\r\nin the united states, most children begin attending school when they are five years old. public education is free and most children go to schools near their homes. school in these early years is fun. the children learn to read and write. but they also play games and go on trips. there is no reason at such an early age for them to hit the books.
\r\nthe situation changes as children become older. the subjects become more difficult. student must learn about world history, algebra(代数), and the life sciences. tests become more common. pressure(压力) is growing to hit the books, study hard, and progress. however, most serious students only really begin hitting the books for long hours when they reach high school.
\r\nhigh school students who hope to continue their education at a college or university must take a special national test called the s—a—t. the test has two parts. the first part tests the student’s ability with numbers and maths skills. the second part tests the student’s ability in the english language.
\r\nthe s—a—t test is very important. a high school student who gets a high score on the two parts of the test has a good chance to enter a top american college. for this reason, many students hit the books for months to prepare for the s—a—t.


\r\nfrom this passage, we can clearly know “hitting the books” means______
\r\n
\r\na. working hard for the future  
\r\nb.  study a subject carefully
\r\nc. reading books in a hurry    
\r\nd. reading books with great effort
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】译为攻书。many students hit the books for months to prepare for the s—a—t. 很努力地读书。选d
单选

__________ colorful the life is!

a. what         b. what a          c. how        d.how a
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:引导感叹句what 名词 how 形容词,colorful是形容词,选c
单选

“_______ do you think of my new car?”
“it’s cool.”

a. why        b. which        c. how       d. what
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:你觉得我的新车怎么样?很酷哦! 问对事物的看法 要用what do you think of ...或 how do you like...选d
单选

which of the following is not true?

a. the writer is now in us.
b. american girls love to have white skin.
c.us students are talented and hard-working.
d.us girls spend a lot of time in the burning sun to get a tan.
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:a:作者目前在美国。well, to tell you the truth, it is really an eye-opening experience study here.正确。 b:美国女孩喜欢白皙的皮肤。us girls spend a lot of time in the burning sun to get a tan. 错误。c i also surprised by how hard-working us students are .the kids here are so talented.正确。选b
单选

my brother has many______________(爱好),for example,reading and writing.

a.hobbies               b.hobby                c.holidays          d.holiday  
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:many跟名词复数。
单选

—what do you think about the tv series house of cards ?
—________

a.wonderful , i think .            b.i think a lot about it.         c.i don’t think so.    d.all fight.
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:你觉得纸牌屋怎么样?我认为棒极了! a
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-05-05 16:21:41
2023-04-28 10:22:22
2023-03-05 08:33:16
2023-02-01 15:37:59
2019-07-03 23:38:20