扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年河北工业职业技术大学单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

all the watches ____ by the end of next week.

a.have repaired             b.will have repaired             c.had been repaired              d. will have been repaired
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】 by the end of next week是将来完成时的标志。表示在将来某个时间之前势必要完成的动作。结构是will have pp(过去分词)
单选

only after they had done hundreds of experiments _______ in solving the problem.

a. they succeeded                                             b. they had succeeded
\r\nc. would they succeed                                      d. did they succeed
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】only放句首,句子要倒装。
单选

everyone except tom and john _____ seen the film.

a. is                  b. has                   c. are           d. have
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】except部分不做主语考虑,主语只看everyone,完成时选b
单选

in modern zoos, _______ feel more comfortable than in the old ones.

a. the keepers
\r\nb. the visitors
\r\nc. neither the animals nor the visitors
\r\nd. the animals
\r\n
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】第二段第二行可知动物们感觉更舒适了。选d
单选

we have friends ________ the world.

a. all along          b. throughout            c. whole     d. alone
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:我们的朋友遍及世界各地。用all over/around/throughout/everywhere都可以。选b
单选

passage b

    “it hurts me more than you” and “this is for your own good” are what my mother used to say years ago when i had to learn french, clean my room, stay at home and do homework.
    however, today the story is quite different. most parents take a let-alone policy. we parents stopped making our children do homework. we gave them computers, turned on the tv for them, left the teaching to the teachers and took them to go on holidays.come to know that we’ve made a terrible mistake. one such teacher says of her students---“so passive(被动的)” and believes their passivity has something to do with tv. “we are talking about a generation of children who have never been hurt or hungry. they have learned somebody will do it for them. instead of saying “go and do it yourself” you tell them the answer. it takes great courage to say “no” to child.
    yes, it’s time for parents to end their holidays and come back to work. it’s time to turn the tv off, to tell them “it hurts me more than you” and “it’s for your own good”. it’s time to start telling them “no” again.

when the writer was a child, his mother ______.

a. was very strict with him
b. took a let-alone policy
c. offered him enough time for play
d. didn’t take good care of him
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:从第一段妈妈让作者学法语,打扫房间,待在家里做作业可知妈妈很严格。第二段作者通过对比现在的家长和自己的妈妈,可以看出以前妈妈要求严格。选a
单选

to tell the ________, i can’t remember his name.

a. fact                          b. reality                       c. truth                            d. reason
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:to be honeset
honestly speaking
frankly speaking
和to tell the truth一样,都是“说实话”、“老实说”的意思选c
单选

kangkang __________ when bill knocked at the door.

a. was watching tv          b. is watching tv            c. watched tv           d.watch tv
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:过去进行时。选a
单选

speaker a: when is your birthday?
speaker b: ____________________________________

a.it’s on may 10th.
b.i was born in 1993.
c.i celebrated my birthday last sunday.
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:你的生日是什么时候?回答应该是具体日期。选a
单选

—have they made any kites________?
—yes.they have_________made some.

a.yet;yet             b.already;already              c.yet;already         d.already ;yet
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:完成时中yet用语疑问和否定句中,already用语肯定句。选c
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。