扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年甘肃财贸职业学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

according to the last paragraph, the government wil.                   .

a. provide most students with scholarships
b. dismiss some financial aid administrators
c. stop the companies from making student loans
d. go on providing financial support for college students
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:【解析】第七段最后一句the good news, however, is that federal loans account for about three quarters of student borrowing, and the government says that money will flow uninterrupted. 可知政府会继续提供不间断的资金支持。
单选

the visitors will meet                               .

a. in tour company
b. at the exit 3 or 4 from the underground station
c. in front of the royal exchange building
d. in different locations
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】meet: meet in front of the royal exchange building at bank underground station.
单选

in summer, you’d better wear ______ pair of sunglasses to protect your eyes from ______sun.

a. an; the             b. a; the             c. a; an             d. an; a  
\r\n
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:【解析】你最好戴一副太阳镜,这个是泛指。世界上独一无二的事物前要加the.
单选

the captain lives________ home with his mother.

a. at           b. by            c. on             d. near
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:at home在家(固定搭配)
单选

a. don’t                b. won’t                   c. can’t                  d. mustn’t

[答案]b
[解析]讲解:go to the sun 是将要发生的事情,用将来时,我们不在白天去太阳上,当然我们要在晚上去。选b
单选

i looked round of a shop where i could buy pens, but _____ could i find one.

a. nowhere              b. anywhere             c. somewhere              d. everywhere
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:nowhere=not anywhere 选a
单选

is there any chicken on the plate? yes, there is ______

a. many     b. any     c. some
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:解析:肯定句中用some。选c
单选

a、was              b、were               c、is                   d、are

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:主语是the idea且上句时态是过去时,选a
单选

passage d

        what’s the most important thing for you to have in your life? someboy mentions hard-work, others suggest knowledge, love and luck.
        if you arrange the 26 english letters alphabetically(按字母表的顺序)and use numbers to represent each of them, for example, 1 for a, 2 for b, 3 for c…, you can change an english word into a number. so hard-work becomes 8 1 18 4 23 15 18 11=98, meaning 98 is its mark; knowledge: 11 14 15 23 12 5 4 7 5=96, while love :12 15 22 5=54, and luck : 12 21 3 11=47, a small mark. none of these words can give one a full mark. what about money or prayer(祈祷)? they can’t , either. 
        then what else? don’t be worried. you can always find an answer to a problem in your life, when you change your way of looking at things or doing things, or your attitude(态度).yes, attitude is the word. see for yourself: attitude:1 20 20 9 20 21 4 5=100,a full mark.
        different attitudes lead to different courses of life. most times people hope for a better life. it is possible that one will have a change for the betterr after one has changed one’s attitude.
when you change your manner and became friendly towards others, you’ll meet more smiling faces towards you.in the same way, if you take a positive(积极地)attitude towards failure(失败),you’ll find it’s also rewarding though it has caused you losses.

in the writer’s opinion , what is the most important things in a person’s life?

a.hard-work.             b.knowledge.            c.money.             d.attitude.
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:本文第三段第三行为attitude is the word. see for yourself: attitude:1 20 20 9 20 21 4 5="100," a full mark.different attitudes lead to different courses of life.所表示的含义为一个人的态度是一个人人生中最重要的事,故本题选d。
单选

a.song             b.long               c.among                  d.wrong

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:a、/ɒ/ b、/ɒ/ c、/ʌ/ d、/ɒ/
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2020-12-16 09:16:37
2023-01-14 16:15:26
2023-01-11 12:48:57
2022-12-19 15:14:38