扫码加老师微信,免费获取低分升本科指导
对接全国优质低分升学渠道

2023年河北交通职业技术学院单招英语模拟试题,育龙单招网没能为大家收集到,但我们提供了往年的单招英语模拟题,大家可以进行了解和备考。

单选

a. natural                 b. real               c. sure                  d. righ

[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】make sure确保,保证
单选

how long is the elephant staying at cuiping zoo?

a. 45 days           b. 46 days                 c. 47 days.          d. 48 days.
\r\n
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:【解析】july 10 to august 25共47天。
单选

a. late        b. later           c. early       d. earlier

[答案]a
[解析]讲解:【解析】太迟了too late选a
单选

explanation      / eks /

a、example        b、exrta           c、exam          d、exhibit
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:a./ɪgz/          b./ eks /          c./ɪgz/             d./ɪgz/
单选

we can read such a passage in                           .

a. a newspaper        b. a textbook        c. a storybook        d. a novel
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:试题分析:这篇文章是网站招聘自愿者的广告,包括要求,工作性质等。选a
单选

which of the following is true?

a. the canning companies sold dolphins.
b. dolphins can breathe in water.
c. the fishermen wanted to catch tuna only.
d. a tuna sandwich costs less than before.
[答案]c
[解析]讲解:a罐头公司卖海豚。 b海豚在水中呼吸 c渔民只想捕金枪鱼 d 金枪鱼三明治比以前便宜。根据对文章的理解,我们知道海豚喜欢和金枪鱼一起游,渔民在捕捉金枪鱼的同时,海豚也被捕入网中。因为海豚是哺乳动物,每隔一段时间就要浮出水面吸收氧气,所以海豚就溺水了。在人们抵制捕杀海豚的行动后,罐头公司也采取了行动,避免捕杀海豚。但因此金枪鱼三明治价位提高。故选c
单选

what do we know about alice in the passage?

a. both boys and girls are interested in it.
b. more girls and boys are interested in it.
c. more boys than girls are interested in it.
d. neither boys nor girls are interested in it.
[答案]a
[解析]讲解:alice’s interactive(互动式) computer games attract boys and the storytelling attracts girls. this explains why alice summer schools were 50 percent male and 50 percent female.可知选a
单选

i am dying for a new computer.

a.am looking for          b.am eager for         c.want to learn        d.am thinking of
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:be dying for渴望 look for寻找 be eager for渴望 选b
单选

it is common sense that animals which adapt quickly ______ changes of environment can survive.

a.on             b. to                c. from                       d. for
[答案]b
[解析]讲解:which引导的定语从句中,adapt to 表示适应
单选

great changes ________ in my hometown since 1990.

a. had taken place      b. have been taken place         c. took place             d. have taken place
[答案]d
[解析]讲解:1990年以来我的家乡已经发生了很大的变化。用现在完成时。变化和发生是主动关系,所以选d
免责声明:本文系本网编辑转载,转载目的在于传递更多信息,并不代表本网赞同其观点和对其真实性负责。如涉及作品内容、凯发体育入口的版权和其它问题,请联系凯发国际首页 400-672-5597 第一时间删除内容。
2023-05-05 16:21:41
2023-04-10 16:23:41
2016-05-31 13:51:14
2023-02-20 17:08:14
2023-02-05 13:53:51